Series scores
Division 1 - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | 1 9 Oct 2022 | 2 9 Oct 2022 | Race 3 20 Nov 2022 | Race 4 20 Nov 2022 | Race 5 27 Nov 2022 | Race 6 27 Nov 2022 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 259 | Wear The Fox Hat | Taipan 4.9 Cat | John Demeo | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 (DUT) | 1 (DUT) | 5.0 | |
2 | 052 | A Kind Of Magic | Taipan 4.9 Sloop | Mark Sullivan Anna Sullivan | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | |
3 | 120 | The Trident | Taipan 5.7 + Spin | Craig Arnel | 5 (DNF) | 5 (DNS) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 25.0 | |
3 | 064 | Desperado | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Aaron Pimm | 5 (DNS) | 5 (DNS) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 25.0 | |
4 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 2 - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | 1 9 Oct 2022 | 2 9 Oct 2022 | Race 3 20 Nov 2022 | Race 4 20 Nov 2022 | Race 5 27 Nov 2022 | Race 6 27 Nov 2022 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 152864 | Crusher | Laser Radial | Marcia Lac | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2.5 | 1 | 8.5 | |
2 | 193425 | Meegs | Laser Standard | Ken Woodman | 3.5 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 12.0 | |
3 | 3593 | Maisie | Rs Aero 7 | Peter Nelson | 2 | 3 | 3 (DUT) | 3 (DUT) | 2.5 | 5 | 13.5 | |
4 | 814 | Rum Runner | Noelex 25 | Phil Clements | 1 (DUT) | 1 (DUT) | 1 | 1 | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 15.0 | |
5 | 46 | Freeloader | Castle 650 | Andy Makin | 5 | 6 | 6 (DNS) | 11 (DNC) | 6 (DUT) | 6 (DUT) | 29.0 | |
6 | 214994 | Deep Blue | Laser | Mark McMillan | 3.5 | 4 | 6 (DNS) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 35.5 | |
7 | 740 | Pisces | Noelex 25 | Terry Caldwell Stuart Howsam Anthony Harrington | AWYC | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 4 | 2 | 39.0 |
8 | 101 | Live Wire | Castle 650 | Jeff Stirling David Haberfield Sue Burdelte | 6 | 1 | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 40.0 | |
9 | 48 | Drambuie | Castle 650 | Joel Dougherty | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 5 | 4 | 42.0 | |
10 | 165846 | Runny Babbit | Laser 4.7 | Mary-Anne Scully | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | ? (DUT) | ? (DUT) | ? | |
10 entrants. |
Division 3 - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | 1 9 Oct 2022 | 2 9 Oct 2022 | Race 3 20 Nov 2022 | Race 4 20 Nov 2022 | Race 5 27 Nov 2022 | Race 6 27 Nov 2022 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1386 | Wild Boats XI | Optimist | Stirling Marshall | 1 | 1 | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 3 | 2 | 11.0 | |
2 | 232 | Help | Optimist | Connor Inglis | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 3 (DNS) | 3 (DNS) | 1 | 1 | 12.0 | |
3 | 1241 | Big Toy | Optimist | Addison Wrennall | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 1 | 3 (DNS) | 2 | 4 (DNS) | 14.0 | |
3 entrants. |
19 Oct 2022
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 259 | Wear The Fox Hat | Taipan 4.9 Cat | John Demeo | 76.50 | 0:29:33 | 0:38:37 | 1.000 | 0:38:37 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
2 | 052 | A Kind Of Magic | Taipan 4.9 Sloop | Mark Sullivan Anna Sullivan | 73.00 | 0:45:11 | 1:01:53 | 0.850 | 0:52:36 | 2 | 0.737 | 0.624 |
120 | The Trident | Taipan 5.7 + Spin | Craig Arnel | 64.50 | DNF | 0.940 | 5 | 0.940 | ||||
064 | Desperado | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Aaron Pimm | 76.50 | DNS | 0.980 | 5 | 0.980 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (82.70)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 152864 | Crusher | Laser Radial | Marcia Lac | 118.50 | 0:47:14 | 0:39:51 | 0.993 | 0:39:34 | 1 | 1.027 | 1.061 |
2 | 3593 | Maisie | Rs Aero 7 | Peter Nelson | 112.50 | 0:49:32 | 0:44:01 | 0.960 | 0:42:16 | 2 | 0.960 | 0.960 |
3 | 214994 | Deep Blue | Laser | Mark McMillan | 114.00 | 0:49:45 | 0:43:38 | 0.970 | 0:42:19 | 3.5 | 0.970 | 0.969 |
4 | 193425 | Meegs | Laser Standard | Ken Woodman | 114.00 | 0:49:44 | 0:43:37 | 0.970 | 0:42:19 | 3.5 | 0.970 | 0.969 |
5 | 46 | Freeloader | Castle 650 | Andy Makin | 111.91 | 0:48:22 | 0:43:13 | 0.980 | 0:42:21 | 5 | 0.979 | 0.978 |
6 | 101 | Live Wire | Castle 650 | Jeff Stirling David Haberfield Sue Burdelte | 111.91 | 0:49:20 | 0:44:05 | 0.970 | 0:42:45 | 6 | 0.965 | 0.959 |
814 | Rum Runner | Noelex 25 | Phil Clements | DUT | 0.995 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1386 | Wild Boats XI | Optimist | Stirling Marshall | 170.00 | 0:43:24 | 0:25:31 | 1.000 | 0:25:31 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
29 Oct 2022
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 052 | A Kind Of Magic | Taipan 4.9 Sloop | Mark Sullivan Anna Sullivan | 73.00 | 0:42:31 | 0:58:14 | 0.737 | 0:42:55 | 1 | 0.737 | 0.737 |
2 | 259 | Wear The Fox Hat | Taipan 4.9 Cat | John Demeo | 76.50 | 0:35:11 | 0:45:59 | 1.000 | 0:45:59 | 2 | 0.967 | 0.933 |
120 | The Trident | Taipan 5.7 + Spin | Craig Arnel | 64.50 | DNS | 0.940 | 5 | 0.940 | ||||
064 | Desperado | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Aaron Pimm | 76.50 | DNS | 0.980 | 5 | 0.980 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (82.70)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 101 | Live Wire | Castle 650 | Jeff Stirling David Haberfield Sue Burdelte | 111.91 | 0:38:49 | 0:34:41 | 0.965 | 0:33:28 | 1 | 0.966 | 0.967 |
2 | 193425 | Meegs | Laser Standard | Ken Woodman | 114.00 | 0:39:25 | 0:34:34 | 0.970 | 0:33:32 | 2 | 0.970 | 0.970 |
3 | 3593 | Maisie | Rs Aero 7 | Peter Nelson | 112.50 | 0:39:26 | 0:35:03 | 0.960 | 0:33:39 | 3 | 0.959 | 0.957 |
4 | 214994 | Deep Blue | Laser | Mark McMillan | 114.00 | 0:39:51 | 0:34:57 | 0.970 | 0:33:54 | 4 | 0.965 | 0.959 |
5 | 152864 | Crusher | Laser Radial | Marcia Lac | 118.50 | 0:39:15 | 0:33:07 | 1.027 | 0:34:01 | 5 | 1.020 | 1.013 |
6 | 46 | Freeloader | Castle 650 | Andy Makin | 111.91 | 0:38:59 | 0:34:50 | 0.979 | 0:34:06 | 6 | 0.971 | 0.963 |
814 | Rum Runner | Noelex 25 | Phil Clements | DUT | 0.995 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1386 | Wild Boats XI | Optimist | Stirling Marshall | 170.00 | 0:42:21 | 0:24:54 | 1.000 | 0:24:54 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
Race 320 Nov 2022
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 259 | Wear The Fox Hat | Taipan 4.9 Cat | John Demeo | 76.50 | 0:22:02 | 0:28:48 | 0.967 | 0:27:51 | 1 | 0.967 | 0.967 |
2 | 052 | A Kind Of Magic | Taipan 4.9 Sloop | Mark Sullivan Anna Sullivan | 73.00 | 0:31:27 | 0:43:04 | 0.737 | 0:31:45 | 2 | 0.692 | 0.647 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (82.70)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 814 | Rum Runner | Noelex 25 | Phil Clements | 110.56 | 0:34:25 | 0:31:07 | 0.995 | 0:30:58 | 1 | 0.995 | 0.995 |
2 | 152864 | Crusher | Laser Radial | Marcia Lac | 118.50 | 0:36:00 | 0:30:22 | 1.020 | 0:30:59 | 2 | 1.020 | 1.020 |
3 | 193425 | Meegs | Laser Standard | Ken Woodman | 114.00 | 0:38:39 | 0:33:54 | 0.970 | 0:32:53 | 3 | 0.942 | 0.913 |
46 | Freeloader | Castle 650 | Andy Makin | 111.91 | DNS | 0.971 | 6 | 0.971 | ||||
214994 | Deep Blue | Laser | Mark McMillan | 114.00 | DNS | 0.965 | 6 | 0.965 | ||||
3593 | Maisie | Rs Aero 7 | Peter Nelson | DUT | 0.959 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1241 | Big Toy | Optimist | Addison Wrennall | 170.00 | 0:49:10 | 0:28:55 | 1.000 | 0:28:55 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
232 | Help | Optimist | Connor Inglis | 170.00 | DNS | 1.000 | 3 | 1.000 |
Race 420 Nov 2022
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 259 | Wear The Fox Hat | Taipan 4.9 Cat | John Demeo | 76.50 | 0:29:21 | 0:38:22 | 0.967 | 0:37:06 | 1 | 0.967 | 0.967 |
2 | 052 | A Kind Of Magic | Taipan 4.9 Sloop | Mark Sullivan Anna Sullivan | 73.00 | 0:52:01 | 1:11:15 | 0.692 | 0:49:18 | 2 | 0.607 | 0.521 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (82.70)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 814 | Rum Runner | Noelex 25 | Phil Clements | 110.56 | 0:32:51 | 0:29:42 | 0.995 | 0:29:33 | 1 | 0.995 | 0.995 |
2 | 152864 | Crusher | Laser Radial | Marcia Lac | 118.50 | 0:36:31 | 0:30:48 | 1.020 | 0:31:25 | 2 | 0.990 | 0.959 |
3 | 193425 | Meegs | Laser Standard | Ken Woodman | 114.00 | 0:40:21 | 0:35:23 | 0.942 | 0:33:20 | 3 | 0.889 | 0.835 |
3593 | Maisie | Rs Aero 7 | Peter Nelson | DUT | 0.959 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
232 | Help | Optimist | Connor Inglis | 170.00 | DNS | 1.000 | 3 | 1.000 | ||||
1241 | Big Toy | Optimist | Addison Wrennall | 170.00 | DNS | 1.000 | 3 | 1.000 |
Race 527 Nov 2022
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 052 | A Kind Of Magic | Taipan 4.9 Sloop | Mark Sullivan Anna Sullivan | 73.00 | 0:22:41 | 0:31:04 | 0.607 | 0:18:51 | 1 | 0.607 | 0.607 |
259 | Wear The Fox Hat | Taipan 4.9 Cat | John Demeo | DUT | 0.967 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (82.70)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 193425 | Meegs | Laser Standard | Ken Woodman | 114.00 | 0:23:00 | 0:20:10 | 0.889 | 0:17:56 | 1 | 0.916 | 0.943 |
2 | 3593 | Maisie | Rs Aero 7 | Peter Nelson | 112.50 | 0:22:19 | 0:19:50 | 0.959 | 0:19:01 | 2.5 | 0.959 | 0.959 |
3 | 152864 | Crusher | Laser Radial | Marcia Lac | 118.50 | 0:22:46 | 0:19:12 | 0.990 | 0:19:01 | 2.5 | 0.990 | 0.990 |
4 | 740 | Pisces | Noelex 25 | Terry Caldwell Stuart Howsam Anthony Harrington | 110.56 | 0:21:20 | 0:19:17 | 1.000 | 0:19:17 | 4 | 0.993 | 0.986 |
5 | 48 | Drambuie | Castle 650 | Joel Dougherty | 111.91 | 0:22:47 | 0:20:21 | 1.000 | 0:20:21 | 5 | 0.967 | 0.934 |
46 | Freeloader | Castle 650 | Andy Makin | DUT | 0.971 | |||||||
165846 | Runny Babbit | Laser 4.7 | Mary-Anne Scully | DUT | 1.000 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 232 | Help | Optimist | Connor Inglis | 170.00 | 0:23:00 | 0:13:31 | 1.000 | 0:13:31 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
2 | 1241 | Big Toy | Optimist | Addison Wrennall | 170.00 | 0:24:41 | 0:14:31 | 1.000 | 0:14:31 | 2 | 0.966 | 0.931 |
3 | 1386 | Wild Boats XI | Optimist | Stirling Marshall | 170.00 | 0:29:27 | 0:17:19 | 1.000 | 0:17:19 | 3 | 0.891 | 0.781 |
Race 627 Nov 2022
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 052 | A Kind Of Magic | Taipan 4.9 Sloop | Mark Sullivan Anna Sullivan | 73.00 | 0:23:30 | 0:32:11 | 0.607 | 0:19:32 | 1 | 0.607 | 0.607 |
259 | Wear The Fox Hat | Taipan 4.9 Cat | John Demeo | DUT | 0.967 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (82.70)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 152864 | Crusher | Laser Radial | Marcia Lac | 118.50 | 0:26:03 | 0:21:59 | 0.990 | 0:21:45 | 1 | 0.999 | 1.008 |
2 | 740 | Pisces | Noelex 25 | Terry Caldwell Stuart Howsam Anthony Harrington | 110.56 | 0:24:41 | 0:22:19 | 0.993 | 0:22:10 | 2 | 0.993 | 0.993 |
3 | 193425 | Meegs | Laser Standard | Ken Woodman | 114.00 | 0:27:38 | 0:24:14 | 0.916 | 0:22:12 | 3 | 0.916 | 0.915 |
4 | 48 | Drambuie | Castle 650 | Joel Dougherty | 111.91 | 0:25:56 | 0:23:10 | 0.967 | 0:22:24 | 4 | 0.962 | 0.957 |
5 | 3593 | Maisie | Rs Aero 7 | Peter Nelson | 112.50 | 0:30:29 | 0:27:05 | 0.959 | 0:25:59 | 5 | 0.889 | 0.818 |
46 | Freeloader | Castle 650 | Andy Makin | DUT | 0.971 | |||||||
165846 | Runny Babbit | Laser 4.7 | Mary-Anne Scully | DUT | 1.000 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 232 | Help | Optimist | Connor Inglis | 170.00 | 0:21:16 | 0:12:30 | 1.000 | 0:12:30 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
2 | 1386 | Wild Boats XI | Optimist | Stirling Marshall | 170.00 | 0:27:14 | 0:16:01 | 0.891 | 0:14:16 | 2 | 0.836 | 0.780 |
1241 | Big Toy | Optimist | Addison Wrennall | 170.00 | DNS | 0.966 | 4 | 0.966 |