Series scores
Division 1 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | 2024 Four Points Race 13 Apr 2024 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 27059 | Triple Expresso | Corsair F28 Centre Cockpit | Andrew McColl | LWYC | 1 | 1.0 |
1 entrants. |
Division 2 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | 2024 Four Points Race 13 Apr 2024 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7021 | Presto | Thompson 7 | Andrew Prest | RBYC | 1 | 1.0 |
2 | C750 | Fat Bottom Girl | Colson 750 OAK | Brian Murphy | CCSC | 2 | 2.0 |
3 | 591 | Whaka Te Whino | Elliott 5.9 | Stuart Happ | 3 | 3.0 | |
3 entrants. |
Division 3 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | 2024 Four Points Race 13 Apr 2024 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 147 | Pipalini | Castle 650 | Mitch Bayliss | 1 | 1.0 | |
2 | 140 | Blackjack | Castle 650 | Ian Smith | MYC | 2 | 2.0 |
3 | 40 | Five OClock Somewhere | Sonata 6.7 MkII OAK | Shaun Buckners | 3 | 3.0 | |
4 | 146 | Rook | Castle 650 | Glenn Scheen | MTYC | 4 | 4.0 |
5 | 880 | Running Free | Noelex 25 | David Philipps | MTYC | 5 | 5.0 |
6 | 948 | Starry Night | Noelex 25 | Adrian Cassar | MTYC | 6 | 6.0 |
7 | 941 | O'Really II | Noelex 25 | Dennis Bromley | MTYC | 7 | 7.0 |
8 | 4836 | Mixed Nuts | Magnum 8.5 | Tim O’Grady | MYC | 8 | 8.0 |
9 | 779 | Alfie Mac | Noelex 25 | Kevin Corcoran | MTYC | 9 | 9.0 |
10 | 3027 | Avanti | Timpenny 770 DK | Bill Farrell | YYC | 11 (RET) | 11.0 |
10 entrants. |
Division 4 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | 2024 Four Points Race 13 Apr 2024 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GL054 | Flash | Waller 5.4 | Ben Frecheville | MTYC | 1 | 1.0 |
2 | 18 | Sunrise | B 63 | Gerry Nymyer | WMYC | 2 | 2.0 |
3 | 6929 | Farr Antic | Farr 6000 | Robert Reeves | MTYC | 3 | 3.0 |
4 | 6786 | Almost Too | Farr 6000 | Alex Stroud | MTYC | 4 | 4.0 |
5 | 28 | Iruka | Farr 6000 | Brian Davis | 5 | 5.0 | |
6 | 112 | Meander | Explorer 16 | Peter Mart | MTYC | 14 (RET) | 14.0 |
6 | 177 | Proteus | Austral 20 | Colin Forster | MTYC | 14 (RET) | 14.0 |
6 | 218 | Melinda | Sunmaid 20 | Tony Matheson | MTYC | 14 (DNF) | 14.0 |
6 | 578 | Sea Dove | Boomerang 20 DK | Paul Tripp | MTYC | 14 (DNF) | 14.0 |
6 | 84 | Allanah | Ultimate 18 SK | Ray Cassar | MTYC | 14 (DNF) | 14.0 |
6 | 92 | Sandpiper | Explorer 16 | Ryan Wilcox | MYC | 14 (DNF) | 14.0 |
6 | 8409 | Gin & Tonic | Farr 6000 | Jura Pranukowski | WMYC | 14 (RET) | 14.0 |
6 | RW499 | Odette | Redfin 22 | Mark Elliott | MTYC | 14 (RET) | 14.0 |
13 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 6 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | 2024 Four Points Race 13 Apr 2024 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | B290 | Girt By Sea | Bluewater 290 | Stephen Reardon | RMYS | 1 | 1.0 |
2 | S5352 | Buck | Lyons 8 | Ron Brown | 2 | 2.0 | |
2 entrants. |
2024 Four Points Race13 Apr 2024
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 27059 | Triple Expresso | Corsair F28 Centre Cockpit | Andrew McColl | 0.8500 | 2:54:05 | 2:27:58 | 1 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7021 | Presto | Thompson 7 | Andrew Prest | 0.8950 | 2:51:53 | 2:33:50 | 1 |
2 | C750 | Fat Bottom Girl | Colson 750 OAK | Brian Murphy | 0.8340 | 3:50:11 | 3:11:58 | 2 |
3 | 591 | Whaka Te Whino | Elliott 5.9 | Stuart Happ | 0.7750 | 4:19:37 | 3:21:12 | 3 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 147 | Pipalini | Castle 650 | Mitch Bayliss | 0.7250 | 4:01:10 | 2:54:50 | 1 |
2 | 140 | Blackjack | Castle 650 | Ian Smith | 0.7250 | 4:12:26 | 3:03:00 | 2 |
3 | 40 | Five OClock Somewhere | Sonata 6.7 MkII OAK | Shaun Buckners | 0.7550 | 4:03:51 | 3:04:06 | 3 |
4 | 146 | Rook | Castle 650 | Glenn Scheen | 0.7250 | 4:35:07 | 3:19:27 | 4 |
5 | 880 | Running Free | Noelex 25 | David Philipps | 0.7250 | 4:40:19 | 3:23:13 | 5 |
6 | 948 | Starry Night | Noelex 25 | Adrian Cassar | 0.7250 | 4:50:06 | 3:30:19 | 6 |
7 | 941 | O'Really II | Noelex 25 | Dennis Bromley | 0.7250 | 5:03:30 | 3:40:02 | 7 |
8 | 4836 | Mixed Nuts | Magnum 8.5 | Tim O’Grady | 0.7670 | 4:48:10 | 3:41:01 | 8 |
9 | 779 | Alfie Mac | Noelex 25 | Kevin Corcoran | 0.7250 | 5:18:23 | 3:50:49 | 9 |
3027 | Avanti | Timpenny 770 DK | Bill Farrell | 0.7400 | RET | 11 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GL054 | Flash | Waller 5.4 | Ben Frecheville | 0.6850 | 4:42:55 | 3:13:47 | 1 |
2 | 18 | Sunrise | B 63 | Gerry Nymyer | 0.6450 | 5:32:41 | 3:34:34 | 2 |
3 | 6929 | Farr Antic | Farr 6000 | Robert Reeves | 0.6400 | 5:38:03 | 3:36:21 | 3 |
4 | 6786 | Almost Too | Farr 6000 | Alex Stroud | 0.6400 | 5:51:07 | 3:44:42 | 4 |
5 | 28 | Iruka | Farr 6000 | Brian Davis | 0.6400 | 5:55:54 | 3:47:46 | 5 |
112 | Meander | Explorer 16 | Peter Mart | 0.5800 | RET | 14 | ||
177 | Proteus | Austral 20 | Colin Forster | 0.6500 | RET | 14 | ||
218 | Melinda | Sunmaid 20 | Tony Matheson | 0.6000 | DNF | 14 | ||
578 | Sea Dove | Boomerang 20 DK | Paul Tripp | 0.6400 | DNF | 14 | ||
84 | Allanah | Ultimate 18 SK | Ray Cassar | 0.5900 | DNF | 14 | ||
92 | Sandpiper | Explorer 16 | Ryan Wilcox | 0.5800 | DNF | 14 | ||
8409 | Gin & Tonic | Farr 6000 | Jura Pranukowski | 0.6400 | RET | 14 | ||
RW499 | Odette | Redfin 22 | Mark Elliott | 0.6400 | RET | 14 |
Division 6, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | B290 | Girt By Sea | Bluewater 290 | Stephen Reardon | 0.7250 | 5:19:59 | 3:51:59 | 1 |
2 | S5352 | Buck | Lyons 8 | Ron Brown | 0.9100 | 4:25:38 | 4:01:43 | 2 |