Series scores
Fleet - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 5 Oct 2023 | Race 2 19 Oct 2023 | Race 3 2 Nov 2023 | Race 4 9 Nov 2023 | Race 5 23 Nov 2023 | Race 6 7 Dec 2023 | Race 7 25 Jan 2024 | Race 8 1 Feb 2024 | Race 9 15 Feb 2024 | Race 10 29 Feb 2024 | Race 11 28 Mar 2024 | Race 12 4 Apr 2024 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | sea115 | Sea Eagle | Ultimate 18 SK | Eric Wegman | 4 (DNC) | 1 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 20.0 | |
2 | Cap | Captain Moonlite | Bush Ranger | Carol Flanagan | 4 (DNC) | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 27.0 | |
3 | Mojo | Mojo | Sonata 6.7 MK 1 | David Holter | 2 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3.5 | 7 | 4 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 28.5 | |
4 | sar411 | Sarah | Binks 30 | Andrew Woodward Mick Garrett | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 10 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 2 | 7 (DNC) | 36.0 | |
5 | stop | Stop The Clock | Austral 20 | Steve Beashel | 4 (DNC) | 6 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 2 | 7 | 5 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 1 | 4 (DNC) | 2 | 38.0 | |
6 | forC163 | Forever Young | Couta Boat | Byron Douglas | 4 (DNC) | 10 (DNF) | 7 (DNF) | 8 (DNC) | 1 | 5 | 5 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 2 | 4 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 42.0 | |
7 | moo6819 | Moondancer | Farr 7500 | Peter Banham | 4 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 2 | 2 | 9 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 | 46.0 | |
7 | hot FB | Hot Stuff | Cole 23 FBM | Mario Barbieri | 4 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 7 (DNS) | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 46.0 | |
9 | Tusc | Tuscany | Austral 24 FBM | Derek Haagsma | 4 (DNC) | 3 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 8 | 5 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 3 | 4 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 48.0 | |
10 | dot | Dot | Timpenny 770 SK | Greg Heins | 4 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 | 3.5 | 6 | 4 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 50.5 | |
11 | ult | Ultima Thule | Ultimate 18 DK | Stuart MacKinnon | 4 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 1 | 5 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 51.0 | |
12 | sup | Superfoot | Seaway 25 | Chris Wragg | 4 (DNC) | 7 | 8 (DNC) | 3 | 9 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 52.0 | |
13 | sai | Sail Of The Century | Ultimate 18 DK | Ian March | 4 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 1 | 53.0 | |
14 | 90 | Tabasco | Catalina 25 | Derek Haagsma | 4 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 5 | 57.0 | |
15 | NON | Salt Shaker | Noelex 25 | Ray Cook | 4 (DNC) | 10 (DNF) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 59.0 | |
24 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Race 15 Oct 2023
Fleet, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | sar411 | Sarah | Binks 30 | Andrew Woodward Mick Garrett | 0.7200 | 1:16:10 | 0:54:50 | 0.650 | 0:35:38 | 1 | 0.650 | 0.650 |
2 | Mojo | Mojo | Sonata 6.7 MK 1 | David Holter | 0.7100 | 1:14:08 | 0:52:38 | 0.709 | 0:37:19 | 2 | 0.693 | 0.677 |
Race 219 Oct 2023
Fleet, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | sea115 | Sea Eagle | Ultimate 18 SK | Eric Wegman | 0.5900 | 1:52:00 | 1:06:04 | 0.570 | 0:37:39 | 1 | 0.613 | 0.656 |
2 | Cap | Captain Moonlite | Bush Ranger | Carol Flanagan | 0.7000 | 1:31:18 | 1:03:54 | 0.660 | 0:42:10 | 2 | 0.669 | 0.678 |
3 | Tusc | Tuscany | Austral 24 FBM | Derek Haagsma | 0.6700 | 1:35:35 | 1:04:02 | 0.670 | 0:42:54 | 3 | 0.674 | 0.677 |
4 | sar411 | Sarah | Binks 30 | Andrew Woodward Mick Garrett | 0.7200 | 1:32:37 | 1:06:41 | 0.650 | 0:43:20 | 4 | 0.650 | 0.650 |
5 | Mojo | Mojo | Sonata 6.7 MK 1 | David Holter | 0.7100 | 1:29:00 | 1:03:11 | 0.693 | 0:43:47 | 5 | 0.690 | 0.686 |
6 | stop | Stop The Clock | Austral 20 | Steve Beashel | 0.6500 | 2:03:30 | 1:20:16 | 0.560 | 0:44:57 | 6 | 0.550 | 0.540 |
7 | sup | Superfoot | Seaway 25 | Chris Wragg | 0.7250 | 1:32:57 | 1:07:23 | 0.709 | 0:47:46 | 7 | 0.676 | 0.643 |
NON | Salt Shaker | Noelex 25 | Ray Cook | 0.7250 | DNF | 0.600 | 10 | 0.600 | ||||
forC163 | Forever Young | Couta Boat | Byron Douglas | 0.5700 | DNF | 0.550 | 10 | 0.550 |
Race 32 Nov 2023
Fleet, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cap | Captain Moonlite | Bush Ranger | Carol Flanagan | 0.7000 | 1:58:50 | 1:23:11 | 0.669 | 0:55:39 | 1 | 0.671 | 0.673 |
2 | sar411 | Sarah | Binks 30 | Andrew Woodward Mick Garrett | 0.7200 | 1:59:40 | 1:26:09 | 0.650 | 0:56:00 | 2 | 0.650 | 0.650 |
3 | sea115 | Sea Eagle | Ultimate 18 SK | Eric Wegman | 0.5900 | 2:36:02 | 1:32:03 | 0.613 | 0:56:26 | 3 | 0.611 | 0.608 |
4 | Mojo | Mojo | Sonata 6.7 MK 1 | David Holter | 0.7100 | 1:58:52 | 1:24:23 | 0.690 | 0:58:14 | 4 | 0.677 | 0.664 |
hot FB | Hot Stuff | Cole 23 FBM | Mario Barbieri | 0.6700 | DNS | 0.587 | 7 | 0.587 | ||||
forC163 | Forever Young | Couta Boat | Byron Douglas | 0.5700 | DNF | 0.550 | 7 | 0.550 |
Race 49 Nov 2023
Fleet, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | sar411 | Sarah | Binks 30 | Andrew Woodward Mick Garrett | 0.7200 | 0:57:22 | 0:41:18 | 0.650 | 0:26:50 | 1 | 0.675 | 0.700 |
2 | Mojo | Mojo | Sonata 6.7 MK 1 | David Holter | 0.7100 | 0:59:39 | 0:42:21 | 0.677 | 0:28:40 | 2 | 0.680 | 0.683 |
3 | sup | Superfoot | Seaway 25 | Chris Wragg | 0.7250 | 0:59:00 | 0:42:46 | 0.676 | 0:28:55 | 3 | 0.676 | 0.676 |
4 | hot FB | Hot Stuff | Cole 23 FBM | Mario Barbieri | 0.6700 | 1:13:55 | 0:49:31 | 0.587 | 0:29:04 | 4 | 0.586 | 0.584 |
5 | Cap | Captain Moonlite | Bush Ranger | Carol Flanagan | 0.7000 | 1:06:11 | 0:46:19 | 0.671 | 0:31:05 | 5 | 0.648 | 0.624 |
6 | sea115 | Sea Eagle | Ultimate 18 SK | Eric Wegman | 0.5900 | 1:27:27 | 0:51:35 | 0.611 | 0:31:31 | 6 | 0.586 | 0.561 |
Race 523 Nov 2023
Fleet, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | forC163 | Forever Young | Couta Boat | Byron Douglas | 0.5700 | 0:54:45 | 0:31:12 | 0.550 | 0:17:09 | 1 | 0.575 | 0.599 |
2 | stop | Stop The Clock | Austral 20 | Steve Beashel | 0.6500 | 0:49:38 | 0:32:15 | 0.550 | 0:17:44 | 2 | 0.565 | 0.580 |
3 | sea115 | Sea Eagle | Ultimate 18 SK | Eric Wegman | 0.5900 | 0:52:40 | 0:31:04 | 0.586 | 0:18:12 | 3 | 0.594 | 0.602 |
4 | hot FB | Hot Stuff | Cole 23 FBM | Mario Barbieri | 0.6700 | 0:47:38 | 0:31:54 | 0.586 | 0:18:42 | 4 | 0.586 | 0.586 |
5 | Mojo | Mojo | Sonata 6.7 MK 1 | David Holter | 0.7100 | 0:39:23 | 0:27:57 | 0.680 | 0:19:00 | 5 | 0.675 | 0.669 |
6 | Cap | Captain Moonlite | Bush Ranger | Carol Flanagan | 0.7000 | 0:42:42 | 0:29:53 | 0.648 | 0:19:22 | 6 | 0.637 | 0.626 |
7 | sar411 | Sarah | Binks 30 | Andrew Woodward Mick Garrett | 0.7200 | 0:41:56 | 0:30:11 | 0.675 | 0:20:22 | 7 | 0.648 | 0.620 |
Race 67 Dec 2023
Fleet, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ult | Ultima Thule | Ultimate 18 DK | Stuart MacKinnon | 0.6000 | 1:44:57 | 1:02:58 | 0.550 | 0:34:38 | 1 | 0.575 | 0.600 |
2 | Cap | Captain Moonlite | Bush Ranger | Carol Flanagan | 0.7000 | 1:22:03 | 0:57:26 | 0.637 | 0:36:35 | 2 | 0.647 | 0.657 |
3 | Mojo | Mojo | Sonata 6.7 MK 1 | David Holter | 0.7100 | 1:18:23 | 0:55:39 | 0.675 | 0:37:33 | 3 | 0.677 | 0.678 |
4 | hot FB | Hot Stuff | Cole 23 FBM | Mario Barbieri | 0.6700 | 1:36:10 | 1:04:25 | 0.586 | 0:37:45 | 4 | 0.586 | 0.586 |
5 | forC163 | Forever Young | Couta Boat | Byron Douglas | 0.5700 | 1:57:44 | 1:07:06 | 0.575 | 0:38:35 | 5 | 0.569 | 0.563 |
6 | sea115 | Sea Eagle | Ultimate 18 SK | Eric Wegman | 0.5900 | 1:50:11 | 1:05:00 | 0.594 | 0:38:36 | 6 | 0.588 | 0.581 |
7 | stop | Stop The Clock | Austral 20 | Steve Beashel | 0.6500 | 1:58:02 | 1:16:43 | 0.565 | 0:43:20 | 7 | 0.529 | 0.492 |
8 | Tusc | Tuscany | Austral 24 FBM | Derek Haagsma | 0.6700 | 1:41:10 | 1:07:46 | 0.674 | 0:45:41 | 8 | 0.616 | 0.557 |
Race 725 Jan 2024
Fleet, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mojo | Mojo | Sonata 6.7 MK 1 | David Holter | 0.7100 | 0:46:34 | 0:33:03 | 0.677 | 0:22:23 | 1 | 0.688 | 0.699 |
2 | Cap | Captain Moonlite | Bush Ranger | Carol Flanagan | 0.7000 | 0:51:03 | 0:35:44 | 0.647 | 0:23:07 | 2 | 0.647 | 0.647 |
3 | sea115 | Sea Eagle | Ultimate 18 SK | Eric Wegman | 0.5900 | 1:10:03 | 0:41:19 | 0.588 | 0:24:18 | 3 | 0.574 | 0.559 |
Race 81 Feb 2024
Fleet, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | sea115 | Sea Eagle | Ultimate 18 SK | Eric Wegman | 0.5900 | 1:30:58 | 0:53:40 | 0.574 | 0:30:48 | 1 | 0.590 | 0.605 |
2 | moo6819 | Moondancer | Farr 7500 | Peter Banham | 0.7080 | 1:09:45 | 0:49:23 | 0.643 | 0:31:45 | 2 | 0.650 | 0.657 |
3 | Cap | Captain Moonlite | Bush Ranger | Carol Flanagan | 0.7000 | 1:11:39 | 0:50:09 | 0.647 | 0:32:27 | 3 | 0.647 | 0.647 |
4 | Mojo | Mojo | Sonata 6.7 MK 1 | David Holter | 0.7100 | 1:06:55 | 0:47:30 | 0.688 | 0:32:41 | 4 | 0.686 | 0.683 |
5 | dot | Dot | Timpenny 770 SK | Greg Heins | 0.7160 | 1:09:20 | 0:49:38 | 0.662 | 0:32:51 | 5 | 0.658 | 0.654 |
Race 915 Feb 2024
Fleet, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | sea115 | Sea Eagle | Ultimate 18 SK | Eric Wegman | 0.5900 | 1:19:43 | 0:47:02 | 0.590 | 0:27:45 | 1 | 0.621 | 0.651 |
2 | moo6819 | Moondancer | Farr 7500 | Peter Banham | 0.7080 | 1:06:05 | 0:46:47 | 0.650 | 0:30:24 | 2 | 0.653 | 0.655 |
3 | Mojo | Mojo | Sonata 6.7 MK 1 | David Holter | 0.7100 | 1:02:55 | 0:44:40 | 0.686 | 0:30:38 | 3.5 | 0.686 | 0.686 |
4 | dot | Dot | Timpenny 770 SK | Greg Heins | 0.7160 | 1:05:02 | 0:46:33 | 0.658 | 0:30:38 | 3.5 | 0.658 | 0.658 |
5 | Cap | Captain Moonlite | Bush Ranger | Carol Flanagan | 0.7000 | 1:09:17 | 0:48:29 | 0.647 | 0:31:22 | 5 | 0.640 | 0.632 |
Race 1029 Feb 2024
Fleet, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | stop | Stop The Clock | Austral 20 | Steve Beashel | 0.6500 | 1:26:41 | 0:56:20 | 0.529 | 0:29:48 | 1 | 0.543 | 0.556 |
2 | forC163 | Forever Young | Couta Boat | Byron Douglas | 0.5700 | 1:34:40 | 0:53:57 | 0.569 | 0:30:42 | 2 | 0.575 | 0.580 |
3 | Tusc | Tuscany | Austral 24 FBM | Derek Haagsma | 0.6700 | 1:14:42 | 0:50:02 | 0.616 | 0:30:49 | 3 | 0.621 | 0.626 |
4 | Cap | Captain Moonlite | Bush Ranger | Carol Flanagan | 0.7000 | 1:09:53 | 0:48:55 | 0.640 | 0:31:18 | 4 | 0.640 | 0.640 |
5 | sea115 | Sea Eagle | Ultimate 18 SK | Eric Wegman | 0.5900 | 1:25:34 | 0:50:29 | 0.621 | 0:31:21 | 5 | 0.621 | 0.620 |
6 | dot | Dot | Timpenny 770 SK | Greg Heins | 0.7160 | 1:08:30 | 0:49:02 | 0.658 | 0:32:16 | 6 | 0.648 | 0.638 |
7 | Mojo | Mojo | Sonata 6.7 MK 1 | David Holter | 0.7100 | 1:08:49 | 0:48:51 | 0.686 | 0:33:31 | 7 | 0.664 | 0.641 |
Race 1128 Mar 2024
Fleet, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | sea115 | Sea Eagle | Ultimate 18 SK | Eric Wegman | 0.5900 | 1:25:50 | 0:50:38 | 0.621 | 0:31:26 | 1 | 0.621 | 0.621 |
2 | sar411 | Sarah | Binks 30 | Andrew Woodward Mick Garrett | 0.7200 | 1:12:55 | 0:52:30 | 0.648 | 0:34:01 | 2 | 0.624 | 0.599 |
Race 124 Apr 2024
Fleet, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | sai | Sail Of The Century | Ultimate 18 DK | Ian March | 0.6000 | 1:18:05 | 0:46:51 | 0.590 | 0:27:38 | 1 | 0.616 | 0.641 |
2 | stop | Stop The Clock | Austral 20 | Steve Beashel | 0.6500 | 1:21:00 | 0:52:39 | 0.543 | 0:28:35 | 2 | 0.557 | 0.571 |
3 | sea115 | Sea Eagle | Ultimate 18 SK | Eric Wegman | 0.5900 | 1:22:03 | 0:48:24 | 0.621 | 0:30:03 | 3 | 0.621 | 0.621 |
4 | moo6819 | Moondancer | Farr 7500 | Peter Banham | 0.7080 | 1:05:50 | 0:46:36 | 0.653 | 0:30:26 | 4 | 0.649 | 0.645 |
5 | 90 | Tabasco | Catalina 25 | Derek Haagsma | 0.6500 | 1:15:58 | 0:49:22 | 0.620 | 0:30:36 | 5 | 0.615 | 0.609 |