Series scores
Division 1 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 1 Jan 1970 | Rainey 3 12 Nov 2023 | Rainey 1 (resail) 19 Nov 2023 | Rainey 2 (Resail) 10 Dec 2023 | Rainey 4 Resail 21 Apr 2024 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 106 | Upwright | EXPLORER 16 | Kylie Wright | 18 (DNC) | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 (DUT) | 12.0 | |
2 | 98 | Satistfaction | CASTLE 650 | Col Svenson | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25.0 | |
3 | 161218 | Shaka | Laser Radial | Andrew McColl | 18 (DNC) | 3 (DUT) | 1 | 4 | 18 (DNC) | 26.0 | |
4 | 95 | Orca | CASTLE 650 | Peter Lawrence Tanya Lawrence | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 3 | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | |
5 | 111 | Emily | EXPLORER 16 | Frank Strickland A Strickland | 18 (DNC) | 3 | 18 (DNF) | 7 (DUT) | 1 | 29.0 | |
6 | 159 | Whatever | RL 24 SK | Darryn Dyer Michael Mitchell | 18 (DNC) | 1 | 18 (DNC) | 2 | 18 (DNC) | 39.0 | |
7 | 1300 | Breezin | Hartley 16 | Peter Corser Sarah | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 6 | 18 (DNC) | 4 | 46.0 | |
8 | 204 | Crews Control | BOOMERANG 20 SK | Don McCowat Graham Berrett | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNS) | 9 | 6 | 18 (DNC) | 51.0 | |
9 | 72176500 | GQGO | GO 4.8 | Darren Lydiard | 18 (DNC) | 4 | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 58.0 | |
10 | 1960 | Miss Understood | Colson 580 | Andrew Bowker Karen Bowker | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 5 | 59.0 | |
10 | 129 | Sky High | CASTLE 650 | Brock Svenson | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 5 | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 59.0 | |
12 | 1543 | Scotsman | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | Grant McNeil | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 7 | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 61.0 | |
13 | 42577 | Josephine | Laser 4.7 | Jenny O'Neill | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 8 | 18 (DNC) | 18 (DNC) | 62.0 | |
17 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Race 11 Jan 1970
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Rainey 312 Nov 2023
Division 1, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 159 | Whatever | RL 24 SK | Darryn Dyer Michael Mitchell | 0.7280 | 0:41:25 | 0:37:34 | 1 |
2 | 106 | Upwright | EXPLORER 16 | Kylie Wright | 0.5800 | 0:54:12 | 0:39:10 | 2 |
3 | 111 | Emily | EXPLORER 16 | Frank Strickland A Strickland | 0.5800 | 0:57:34 | 0:41:36 | 3 |
4 | 72176500 | GQGO | GO 4.8 | Darren Lydiard | 118.00 | 1:05:10 | 0:55:13 | 4 |
204 | Crews Control | BOOMERANG 20 SK | Don McCowat Graham Berrett | 0.6200 | DNS | 18 | ||
161218 | Shaka | Laser Radial | Andrew McColl | DUT |
Rainey 1 (resail)19 Nov 2023
Division 1, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 161218 | Shaka | Laser Radial | Andrew McColl | 118.50 | 0:38:20 | 0:32:20 | 1 |
2 | 106 | Upwright | EXPLORER 16 | Kylie Wright | 0.5800 | 0:47:59 | 0:34:40 | 2 |
3 | 95 | Orca | CASTLE 650 | Peter Lawrence Tanya Lawrence | 0.7250 | 0:40:50 | 0:36:53 | 3 |
4 | 98 | Satistfaction | CASTLE 650 | Col Svenson | 0.7250 | 0:40:58 | 0:37:00 | 4 |
5 | 129 | Sky High | CASTLE 650 | Brock Svenson | 0.7250 | 0:41:21 | 0:37:21 | 5 |
6 | 1300 | Breezin | Hartley 16 | Peter Corser Sarah | 0.6350 | 0:47:30 | 0:37:35 | 6 |
7 | 1543 | Scotsman | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | Grant McNeil | 125.00 | 0:48:54 | 0:39:07 | 7 |
8 | 42577 | Josephine | Laser 4.7 | Jenny O'Neill | 125.00 | 0:49:26 | 0:39:32 | 8 |
9 | 204 | Crews Control | BOOMERANG 20 SK | Don McCowat Graham Berrett | 0.6200 | 0:55:32 | 0:42:54 | 9 |
111 | Emily | EXPLORER 16 | Frank Strickland A Strickland | 0.5800 | DNF | 18 |
Rainey 2 (Resail)10 Dec 2023
Division 1, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 98 | Satistfaction | CASTLE 650 | Col Svenson | 0.7250 | 0:45:56 | 0:41:29 | 1 |
2 | 159 | Whatever | RL 24 SK | Darryn Dyer Michael Mitchell | 0.7280 | 0:47:26 | 0:43:01 | 2 |
3 | 95 | Orca | CASTLE 650 | Peter Lawrence Tanya Lawrence | 0.7250 | 0:48:20 | 0:43:39 | 3 |
4 | 161218 | Shaka | Laser Radial | Andrew McColl | 118.50 | 0:53:21 | 0:45:01 | 4 |
5 | 106 | Upwright | EXPLORER 16 | Kylie Wright | 0.5800 | 1:10:57 | 0:51:16 | 5 |
6 | 204 | Crews Control | BOOMERANG 20 SK | Don McCowat Graham Berrett | 0.6200 | 1:20:15 | 1:02:00 | 6 |
111 | Emily | EXPLORER 16 | Frank Strickland A Strickland | DUT |
Rainey 4 Resail21 Apr 2024
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 111 | Emily | EXPLORER 16 | Frank Strickland A Strickland | 0.5800 | 0:50:24 | 0:29:13 | 1 |
2 | 98 | Satistfaction | CASTLE 650 | Col Svenson | 0.7250 | 0:41:07 | 0:29:48 | 2 |
3 | 95 | Orca | CASTLE 650 | Peter Lawrence Tanya Lawrence | 0.7250 | 0:42:48 | 0:31:01 | 3 |
4 | 1300 | Breezin | Hartley 16 | Peter Corser Sarah | 0.6350 | 0:51:53 | 0:32:56 | 4 |
5 | 1960 | Miss Understood | Colson 580 | Andrew Bowker Karen Bowker | 0.7630 | 0:43:20 | 0:33:03 | 5 |
106 | Upwright | EXPLORER 16 | Kylie Wright | DUT |