Series scores
Fleet - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Club | Race 1 3 Apr 2015 | Race 2 4 Apr 2015 | Race 3 5 Apr 2015 | Race 4 5 Apr 2015 | Resail Race 3 5 Apr 2015 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1590 | Stairway To Heaven | Sabre | Sabre | Fiona Martin - F | 51 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 12.0 | |
2 | 2048 | Dinghyshop | Sabre | Sabre | Jim Scott - M | 49 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 13.0 | |
3 | 553 | Envy | Flying Ant | Sabre | Campbell McEwan - M Alyssa Hunter - F | 62 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 18.0 | |
4 | 1535 | Red Imp | Sabre | Sabre | Tom McCullough - M | 68 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 19.0 | |
5 | 1008 | Kanya | Sabre | Sabre | John Maher - M | 83 | 7 | 13 | 7 | 10 | 37.0 | |
6 | 1508 | Chipaway | Sabre | Sabre | Natalie Anderson - F | 75 | 5 | 14 | 10 | 11 | 40.0 | |
7 | 649 | Too Hard Basket | Impulse | Impulse | Matthew Draper - M | 20 | 8 | 2 | 14 | 17 | 41.0 | |
7 | 1955 | X1 | Ns14 | 5 Monos | Wayne Hale - M | 8 | 13 | 8 | 25 | 12 | 41.0 | |
9 | 2950 | Peregrine | Tasar | Tasar | Michael Paynter - M Kim Paynter - F | 21 | 12 | 7 | 9 | 14 | 42.0 | |
10 | 1639 | Rattle & Hum | Sabre | Sabre | Steve Phillis - M | 73 | 6 | 24 | 8 | 8 | 46.0 | |
10 | 2788 | Wind Fix | Tasar | Tasar | Ross Martin - M Natasha Martin - F | 6 | 14 | 27 | 13 | 13 | 46.0 | |
12 | 2826 | Aquaholic | Tasar | Tasar | Chris Allen - M Lee-Anne Allen - F | 7 | 17 | 16 | 12 | 15 | 50.0 | |
13 | 2924 | Loddon Calling | Tasar | Tasar | Charles Thompson - M Sue Sly - F | 29 | 9 | 12 | 17 | 16 | 54.0 | |
14 | 604 | Yellow | Impulse | Impulse | Paul Farrell - M | 15 | 10 | 19 | 16 | 22 | 60.0 | |
15 | 178 | Urface | Impulse | Impulse | Russell Denholm - M | 22 | 11 | 10 | 22 | 27 | 65.0 | |
16 | 2243 | Copthat | Tasar | Tasar | Campbell Martin - M Elizabeth Martin - M | 31 | 15 | 11 | 20 | 23 | 69.0 | |
17 | 2854 | Water Rat | Tasar | Tasar | Gary Pedicini - M Pat Pedicini - M | 28 | 20 | 26 | 11 | 19 | 76.0 | |
18 | 204999 | Lusatia | Laser Radial | 5 Monos | Kath Herrmann - F | 33 | 18 | 9 | 19 | 31 | 77.0 | |
19 | 2617 | Waimuka Bout | Tasar | Tasar | Andrew Martin - M | 18 | 94 (DSQ) | 17 | 27 | 21 | 83.0 | |
20 | 551 | Hard Reign | 145 | 5 Monos | Chris Clarke - M Toby Clarke - M | 26 | 19 | 15 | 29 | 24 | 84.0 | |
21 | 1866 | Wishful Thinking | Sabre | Sabre | D Briggs - M | 72 | 94 (DNF) | 4 | 3 | 6 | 85.0 | |
21 | 2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Tasar | R Shepherd - M | 27 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 20 | 85.0 | |
23 | 206397 | Hoon | Laser 4.7 | 5 Monos | Jack Chadwick - M | 44 | 21 | 23 | 18 | 26 | 88.0 | |
24 | 2035 | Red Joker | Ns14 | 5 Monos | - M Lottie Slater - M | 37 | 24 | 20 | 24 | 25 | 93.0 | |
25 | 537 | Alpha Scorpii | Impulse | Impulse | Tom Mackerras - M | 23 | 23 | 25 | 23 | 29 | 94.0 | |
26 | 772 | Amour De La Mer | Tasar | Tasar | Fred Ackland - M Nicholas Ackland - M | 24 | 26 | 29 | 30 | 18 | 97.0 | |
27 | 8 | Dark Secret | Finn | Finns | Dirk Seret - M | 10 | 31 | 39 | 33 | 60 | 113.0 | |
28 | Aus3 | Black Dog | Finn | Finns | Jake Gunther - M | 9 | 32 | 38 | 36 | 59 | 115.0 | |
29 | Aus262 | Move Like Jagger | Finn | Finns | Craig Ginnivan - M | 5 | 38 | 40 | 34 | 56 | 117.0 | |
30 | Aus75 | Chaddywagon | Finn | Finns | Phil Chadwick - M | 11 | 34 | 41 | 38 | 54 | 124.0 | |
30 | 648 | Pixie Dust | Impulse | Impulse | Kayla Gilschrist - F | 30 | 94 (DNF) | 30 | 31 | 33 | 124.0 | |
32 | Aus4 | MB4 | Finn | Finns | T Ede - M | 12 | 33 | 43 | 39 | 57 | 127.0 | |
32 | 15048 | Not Your Average | Fireball | Fireballs | Heather Macfarlane - F Chris Payne - M | 13 | 36 | 36 | 42 | 61 | 127.0 | |
34 | 202708 | Wet N Wild | Laser 4.7 | 5 Monos | Tom O'Brien - M | 52 | 94 (DNF) | 28 | 21 | 30 | 131.0 | |
35 | 793 | Bonus | B14 | 4 Monos | G Bancroft - M | 80 | 30 | 33 | 32 | 42 | 137.0 | |
36 | Aus9 | Little Wing | Finn | Finns | John Shallvey - M | 14 | 39 | 47 | 40 | 55 | 140.0 | |
37 | 15072 | Nutbush | Fireball | Fireballs | Lloyd Collings - M Jack Lidgett - M | 19 | 41 | 35 | 47 | 62 | 142.0 | |
38 | 15049 | Scattergun | Fireball | Fireballs | Nick Gunner - M Sam Gunner - M | 17 | 42 | 42 | 45 | 66 | 146.0 | |
39 | 09 | Magic Formula | Formula15 | 4 Monos | Lindsay Irwin - M | 82 | 35 | 34 | 35 | 46 | 150.0 | |
40 | 601 | Odyssey | Impulse | Impulse | Phil Wise - M | 94 (DNS) | 94 (DNS) | 21 | 15 | 28 | 158.0 | |
41 | 567 | Finn | Finns | John Condie - M | 94 (DNS) | 37 | 37 | 37 | 53 | 164.0 | ||
42 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | 2 Cats | Stuart Ridge - M | 38 | 43 | 49 | 52 | 35 | 165.0 | |
43 | 1754 | Easy Screw | Mosquito Cat | 2 Cats | Phillip Mann - M | 36 | 46 | 53 | 51 | 34 | 167.0 | |
44 | KA60 | Finn Edge | Finn | Finns | James Maskiell - M | 16 | 94 (DNS) | 45 | 43 | 64 | 168.0 | |
45 | 190369 | Crazy Diamond | Laser | Laser | Dougal Watt - M | 2 | 22 | 81 | 80 | 74 | 178.0 | |
46 | 202704 | Always | Laser | Laser | Denny Kerr - M | 1 | 27 | 80 | 81 | 75 | 183.0 | |
46 | 184701 | Laser | Laser | James Baldam - M | 4 | 25 | 79 | 78 | 76 | 183.0 | ||
46 | 2440 | Slick Wily | Sabre | Sabre | Greg Newman - M | 65 | 94 (DNF) | 18 | 6 | 94 (DNF) | 183.0 | |
46 | 186647 | Laser 4.7 | 5 Monos | H Briggs - M | 94 (DNF) | 94 (DNF) | 31 | 26 | 32 | 183.0 | ||
50 | 1723 | Yellow Fever | Mosquito Cat | 2 Cats | Michael Anthony - M | 47 | 53 | 51 | 71 | 36 | 187.0 | |
50 | Aus14972 | Smoking Gun | Fireball | Fireballs | Penny Gunner - F Bruce Shand - M | 25 | 94 (DNF) | 48 | 44 | 70 | 187.0 | |
52 | 7 | Seven | Laser | Laser | Graeme Fisher - M | 3 | 29 | 82 | 79 | 77 | 188.0 | |
53 | Aus233 | Incredulous | Finn | Finns | Andrew Pollard - M | 94 (DNS) | 40 | 46 | 41 | 63 | 190.0 | |
54 | 297 | Brmple B | Dolphin | 2 Cats | Graham Williams - M | 42 | 44 | 59 | 62 | 47 | 192.0 | |
55 | 1640 | Rebel | Arrow | 2 Cats | Mara Chachs - F | 40 | 94 (DNF) | 52 | 63 | 38 | 193.0 | |
56 | 1710 | TBA | Arrow | 2 Cats | N Van Rennes - F | 53 | 65 | 50 | 58 | 37 | 198.0 | |
56 | 574 | Dreamworx | Cobra Sloop | Cobras | Rick Nixon - M Lilly Dawson - F | 54 | 48 | 57 | 56 | 40 | 198.0 | |
56 | 1802 | Totally... | Mosquito Sloop | 2 Cats | Mick Floyd - M Lil Maher - F | 45 | 61 | 66 | 53 | 39 | 198.0 | |
59 | 579 | Cobra Sloop | Cobras | - M - M | 60 | 51 | 68 | 49 | 43 | 203.0 | ||
60 | 160310 | Spray | Laser Radial | 5 Monos | Matthew Morris - M | 50 | 28 | 32 | 94 (DNF) | 94 (DNF) | 204.0 | |
61 | 326 | Bobcat | Dolphin | 2 Cats | RC Roache - M | 41 | 63 | 63 | 54 | 52 | 210.0 | |
62 | 1145 | Red Note Pad | Optimist | 7 Monos | Jensen Engelhardt - M | 34 | 94 (DNS) | 84 | 94 (DNC) | 1 | 213.0 | |
63 | 575 | Redback | Cobra Sloop | Cobras | - M David Gannon - M | 55 | 50 | 62 | 59 | 50 | 214.0 | |
63 | 282 | Skull Duggery | Dolphin | 2 Cats | Paul Cabrie - M | 43 | 45 | 58 | 68 | 94 (DNF) | 214.0 | |
65 | 246 | Agent Orange | Minnow | 7 Monos | Jessica Vize - F | 35 | 94 (DNS) | 83 | 94 (DNC) | 3 | 215.0 | |
66 | 30 | Thunder Rising | Hobie 16 | 2 Cats | Geoff Rowdon - M Zak Rowdon - M | 57 | 56 | 54 | 61 | 49 | 216.0 | |
66 | 21 | Wave Length | Finn | Finns | Darren Hocking - M | 32 | 94 (DNF) | 44 | 46 | 94 (DNS) | 216.0 | |
68 | 435 | Nauticat | Nacra 430 Sloop | 2 Cats | Mark Ferguson - M | 61 | 94 (DNF) | 55 | 60 | 41 | 217.0 | |
69 | 1768 | Twice Bitten | Mosquito Sloop | 2 Cats | Robert Lott - M Alex Lott - M | 77 | 55 | 65 | 55 | 45 | 220.0 | |
70 | 1810 | Now What | Mosquito Sloop | 2 Cats | Anita Hunter - F Julie Boyer - F | 46 | 49 | 70 | 77 | 58 | 223.0 | |
71 | 454 | Laissez Faire | Nacra 430 Sloop | 2 Cats | Greg Orr - M | 63 | 94 (DNF) | 56 | 65 | 44 | 228.0 | |
72 | 581 | Sweet Dreams | Cobra Sloop | Cobras | Robert Nixon - M - F | 58 | 57 | 72 | 50 | 68 | 233.0 | |
73 | 113557 | Vitamin Sea | Hobie 16 | 2 Cats | Meagan Bursa - F Chris Tuck - M | 64 | 58 | 61 | 72 | 51 | 234.0 | |
74 | 523 | Fox On The Rum | Cobra Sloop | Cobras | Peter Marsh - M Jess Marsh - F | 59 | 54 | 64 | 67 | 67 | 244.0 | |
75 | 113615 | Hobie 16 | 2 Cats | Krystal Weir - M Sarah Hollands - F | 48 | 52 | 94 (DNF) | 57 | 94 (DNF) | 251.0 | ||
76 | 573 | Cougar | Cobra Sloop | Cobras | Luke Martin - M Georgia Scott - F | 71 | 59 | 75 | 66 | 65 | 261.0 | |
77 | 563 | Drama Team | Cobra Sloop | Cobras | Malcolm Winder - M Catherine Schnell - F | 78 | 47 | 77 | 69 | 72 | 265.0 | |
77 | 1422 | Trouble | Arrow | 2 Cats | Geoff Carter - M | 56 | 94 (DNF) | 67 | 94 (DNF) | 48 | 265.0 | |
79 | 305 | White Wings | Dolphin | 2 Cats | EJ Roache - M | 39 | 94 (DNF) | 60 | 74 | 94 (DNS) | 267.0 | |
80 | 11520 | Plankton | Mosquito Cat | 2 Cats | Gavin Wall - M | 69 | 62 | 73 | 70 | 94 (DNF) | 274.0 | |
81 | 561 | Scream | Cobra Sloop | Cobras | Brad Mann - M Elle Bage - F | 70 | 64 | 78 | 64 | 94 (DNF) | 276.0 | |
82 | 1520 | Air Apparent | Mosquito Sloop | 2 Cats | Kate Hyde - F Jamiee Wall - F | 66 | 94 (DNF) | 69 | 73 | 69 | 277.0 | |
83 | 456 | Witch Bitch | Cobra Cat | Cobras | Luke Marchesani - M | 76 | 60 | 76 | 76 | 71 | 283.0 | |
84 | Aus1105 | Sparky | Optimist | 7 Monos | Sam Ede - M | 94 (DNF) | 94 (DNS) | 94 (DNF) | 94 (DNC) | 2 | 284.0 | |
85 | 79 | Awesome 2 | Cobra Sloop | Cobras | Matthew Dawson - M Harper Dawson - M | 74 | 67 | 74 | 75 | 73 | 288.0 | |
86 | 558 | 2RC | Cobra | Cobras | - M | 67 | 66 | 71 | 94 (DNF) | 94 (DNC) | 298.0 | |
87 | Aus1877 | Havachat | 29er | 4 Monos | Harrison Sly - M Brandon Demura - M | 81 | 94 (DNF) | 94 (DNC) | 48 | 94 (DNF) | 317.0 | |
88 | 128530 | Captain Puff | Laser | Laser | Rodney Smith - M | 94 (DNC) | 94 (DNC) | 94 (DNC) | 82 | 78 | 348.0 | |
89 | 373 | Bonework | B14 | 4 Monos | Scott Cunningham - M Dave Parker - M | 79 | 94 (DNF) | 94 (DNC) | 94 (DNC) | 94 (DNC) | 361.0 | |
90 | 177785 | GYCD | Laser Radial | 5 Monos | Joseph Randall - M | 94 (DNF) | 94 (DNF) | 94 (DNS) | 94 (DNC) | 94 (DNC) | 376.0 | |
90 | 782 | Flipper | B14 | 4 Monos | Kelvin Boyle - M - F | 94 (DNS) | 94 (DNS) | 94 (DNC) | 94 (DNC) | 94 (DNC) | 376.0 | |
90 | 3091 | Screaming Goats | 125 | 5 Monos | Bianca Scott - M Alicia Scott - F | 94 (DNS) | 94 (DNF) | 94 (DNS) | 94 (DNC) | 94 (DNC) | 376.0 | |
90 | 199246 | Laser Radial | 5 Monos | Simon Merritt - M | 94 (DNF) | 94 (DNS) | 94 (DNS) | 94 (DNC) | 94 (DNC) | 376.0 | ||
Please check the order of tied scores |
Race 13 Apr 2015
Fleet, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 202704 | Always | Laser | Laser | Denny Kerr | 113.00 | 0:22:30 | 0:19:54 | 1 |
2 | 190369 | Crazy Diamond | Laser | Laser | Dougal Watt | 113.00 | 0:25:05 | 0:22:11 | 2 |
3 | 7 | Seven | Laser | Laser | Graeme Fisher | 113.00 | 0:25:22 | 0:22:26 | 3 |
4 | 184701 | Laser | Laser | James Baldam | 113.00 | 0:25:50 | 0:22:51 | 4 | |
5 | Aus262 | Move Like Jagger | Finn | Finns | Craig Ginnivan | 113.50 | 1:05:57 | 0:58:06 | 5 |
6 | 2788 | Wind Fix | Tasar | Tasar | Ross Martin Natasha Martin | 107.50 | 1:02:35 | 0:58:13 | 6 |
7 | 2826 | Aquaholic | Tasar | Tasar | Chris Allen Lee-Anne Allen | 107.50 | 1:02:54 | 0:58:30 | 7 |
8 | 1955 | X1 | Ns14 | 5 Monos | Wayne Hale | 108.00 | 1:03:20 | 0:58:38 | 8 |
9 | Aus3 | Black Dog | Finn | Finns | Jake Gunther | 113.50 | 1:06:42 | 0:58:46 | 9 |
10 | 8 | Dark Secret | Finn | Finns | Dirk Seret | 113.50 | 1:06:46 | 0:58:49 | 10 |
11 | Aus75 | Chaddywagon | Finn | Finns | Phil Chadwick | 113.50 | 1:06:48 | 0:58:51 | 11 |
12 | Aus4 | MB4 | Finn | Finns | T Ede | 113.50 | 1:07:40 | 0:59:37 | 12 |
13 | 15048 | Not Your Average | Fireball | Fireballs | Heather Macfarlane Chris Payne | 101.00 | 1:00:50 | 1:00:13 | 13 |
14 | Aus9 | Little Wing | Finn | Finns | John Shallvey | 113.50 | 1:08:51 | 1:00:39 | 14 |
15 | 604 | Yellow | Impulse | Impulse | Paul Farrell | 118.50 | 1:13:30 | 1:02:01 | 15 |
16 | KA60 | Finn Edge | Finn | Finns | James Maskiell | 113.50 | 1:10:51 | 1:02:25 | 16 |
17 | 15049 | Scattergun | Fireball | Fireballs | Nick Gunner Sam Gunner | 101.00 | 1:03:07 | 1:02:29 | 17 |
18 | 2617 | Waimuka Bout | Tasar | Tasar | Andrew Martin | 107.50 | 1:07:25 | 1:02:42 | 18 |
19 | 15072 | Nutbush | Fireball | Fireballs | Lloyd Collings Jack Lidgett | 101.00 | 1:03:55 | 1:03:17 | 19 |
20 | 649 | Too Hard Basket | Impulse | Impulse | Matthew Draper | 118.50 | 1:15:32 | 1:03:44 | 20 |
21 | 2950 | Peregrine | Tasar | Tasar | Michael Paynter Kim Paynter | 107.50 | 1:10:09 | 1:05:15 | 21 |
22 | 178 | Urface | Impulse | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 118.50 | 1:17:42 | 1:05:34 | 22 |
23 | 537 | Alpha Scorpii | Impulse | Impulse | Tom Mackerras | 118.50 | 1:18:41 | 1:06:24 | 23 |
24 | 772 | Amour De La Mer | Tasar | Tasar | Fred Ackland Nicholas Ackland | 107.50 | 1:11:34 | 1:06:34 | 24 |
25 | Aus14972 | Smoking Gun | Fireball | Fireballs | Penny Gunner Bruce Shand | 101.00 | 1:07:50 | 1:07:09 | 25 |
26 | 551 | Hard Reign | 145 | 5 Monos | Chris Clarke Toby Clarke | 113.00 | 1:16:04 | 1:07:18 | 26 |
27 | 2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Tasar | R Shepherd | 107.50 | 1:15:18 | 1:10:02 | 27 |
28 | 2854 | Water Rat | Tasar | Tasar | Gary Pedicini Pat Pedicini | 107.50 | 1:15:39 | 1:10:22 | 28 |
29 | 2924 | Loddon Calling | Tasar | Tasar | Charles Thompson Sue Sly | 107.50 | 1:17:40 | 1:12:14 | 29 |
30 | 648 | Pixie Dust | Impulse | Impulse | Kayla Gilschrist | 118.50 | 1:25:40 | 1:12:17 | 30 |
31 | 2243 | Copthat | Tasar | Tasar | Campbell Martin Elizabeth Martin | 107.50 | 1:18:50 | 1:13:20 | 31 |
32 | 21 | Wave Length | Finn | Finns | Darren Hocking | 113.50 | 1:24:11 | 1:14:10 | 32 |
33 | 204999 | Lusatia | Laser Radial | 5 Monos | Kath Herrmann | 116.00 | 1:27:40 | 1:15:34 | 33 |
34 | 1145 | Red Note Pad | Optimist | 7 Monos | Jensen Engelhardt | 164.00 | 2:04:35 | 1:15:57 | 34 |
35 | 246 | Agent Orange | Minnow | 7 Monos | Jessica Vize | 168.50 | 2:12:10 | 1:18:26 | 35 |
36 | 1754 | Easy Screw | Mosquito Cat | 2 Cats | Phillip Mann | 83.50 | 1:06:35 | 1:19:44 | 36 |
37 | 2035 | Red Joker | Ns14 | 5 Monos | Lottie Slater | 108.00 | 1:26:10 | 1:19:47 | 37 |
38 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | 2 Cats | Stuart Ridge | 83.50 | 1:06:48 | 1:20:00 | 38 |
39 | 305 | White Wings | Dolphin | 2 Cats | EJ Roache | 85.00 | 1:09:30 | 1:21:45 | 39 |
40 | 1640 | Rebel | Arrow | 2 Cats | Mara Chachs | 91.00 | 1:15:46 | 1:23:15 | 40 |
41 | 326 | Bobcat | Dolphin | 2 Cats | RC Roache | 85.00 | 1:12:32 | 1:25:20 | 41 |
42 | 297 | Brmple B | Dolphin | 2 Cats | Graham Williams | 85.00 | 1:13:47 | 1:26:48 | 42 |
43 | 282 | Skull Duggery | Dolphin | 2 Cats | Paul Cabrie | 85.00 | 1:14:12 | 1:27:17 | 43 |
44 | 206397 | Hoon | Laser 4.7 | 5 Monos | Jack Chadwick | 122.00 | 1:46:35 | 1:27:21 | 44 |
45 | 1802 | Totally... | Mosquito Sloop | 2 Cats | Mick Floyd Lil Maher | 82.00 | 1:13:05 | 1:29:07 | 45 |
46 | 1810 | Now What | Mosquito Sloop | 2 Cats | Anita Hunter Julie Boyer | 82.00 | 1:13:14 | 1:29:18 | 46 |
47 | 1723 | Yellow Fever | Mosquito Cat | 2 Cats | Michael Anthony | 83.50 | 1:15:30 | 1:30:25 | 47 |
48 | 113615 | Hobie 16 | 2 Cats | Krystal Weir Sarah Hollands | 82.50 | 1:15:35 | 1:31:37 | 48 | |
49 | 2048 | Dinghyshop | Sabre | Sabre | Jim Scott | 126.50 | 2:00:01 | 1:34:52 | 49 |
50 | 160310 | Spray | Laser Radial | 5 Monos | Matthew Morris | 116.00 | 1:50:57 | 1:35:38 | 50 |
51 | 1590 | Stairway To Heaven | Sabre | Sabre | Fiona Martin | 126.50 | 2:02:26 | 1:36:47 | 51 |
52 | 202708 | Wet N Wild | Laser 4.7 | 5 Monos | Tom O'Brien | 122.00 | 1:59:17 | 1:37:46 | 52 |
53 | 1710 | TBA | Arrow | 2 Cats | N Van Rennes | 91.00 | 1:29:25 | 1:38:15 | 53 |
54 | 574 | Dreamworx | Cobra Sloop | Cobras | Rick Nixon Lilly Dawson | 82.50 | 1:22:24 | 1:39:52 | 54 |
55 | 575 | Redback | Cobra Sloop | Cobras | David Gannon | 82.50 | 1:22:38 | 1:40:09 | 55 |
56 | 1422 | Trouble | Arrow | 2 Cats | Geoff Carter | 89.50 | 1:30:00 | 1:40:33 | 56 |
57 | 30 | Thunder Rising | Hobie 16 | 2 Cats | Geoff Rowdon Zak Rowdon | 82.50 | 1:23:03 | 1:40:40 | 57 |
58 | 581 | Sweet Dreams | Cobra Sloop | Cobras | Robert Nixon | 82.50 | 1:23:50 | 1:41:37 | 58 |
59 | 523 | Fox On The Rum | Cobra Sloop | Cobras | Peter Marsh Jess Marsh | 82.50 | 1:24:10 | 1:42:01 | 59 |
60 | 579 | Cobra Sloop | Cobras | | 82.50 | 1:24:56 | 1:42:57 | 60 | |
61 | 435 | Nauticat | Nacra 430 Sloop | 2 Cats | Mark Ferguson | 92.00 | 1:36:42 | 1:45:06 | 61 |
62 | 553 | Envy | Flying Ant | Sabre | Campbell McEwan Alyssa Hunter | 136.00 | 2:25:09 | 1:46:43 | 62 |
63 | 454 | Laissez Faire | Nacra 430 Sloop | 2 Cats | Greg Orr | 92.00 | 1:38:17 | 1:46:49 | 63 |
64 | 113557 | Vitamin Sea | Hobie 16 | 2 Cats | Meagan Bursa Chris Tuck | 82.50 | 1:28:15 | 1:46:58 | 64 |
65 | 2440 | Slick Wily | Sabre | Sabre | Greg Newman | 126.50 | 2:19:54 | 1:50:35 | 65 |
66 | 1520 | Air Apparent | Mosquito Sloop | 2 Cats | Kate Hyde Jamiee Wall | 82.00 | 1:31:04 | 1:51:03 | 66 |
67 | 558 | 2RC | Cobra | Cobras | 84.00 | 1:33:30 | 1:51:18 | 67 | |
68 | 1535 | Red Imp | Sabre | Sabre | Tom McCullough | 126.50 | 2:22:00 | 1:52:15 | 68 |
69 | 11520 | Plankton | Mosquito Cat | 2 Cats | Gavin Wall | 83.50 | 1:34:30 | 1:53:10 | 69 |
70 | 561 | Scream | Cobra Sloop | Cobras | Brad Mann Elle Bage | 82.50 | 1:33:42 | 1:53:34 | 70 |
71 | 573 | Cougar | Cobra Sloop | Cobras | Luke Martin Georgia Scott | 82.50 | 1:34:04 | 1:54:01 | 71 |
72 | 1866 | Wishful Thinking | Sabre | Sabre | D Briggs | 126.50 | 2:24:21 | 1:54:06 | 72 |
73 | 1639 | Rattle & Hum | Sabre | Sabre | Steve Phillis | 126.50 | 2:25:10 | 1:54:45 | 73 |
74 | 79 | Awesome 2 | Cobra Sloop | Cobras | Matthew Dawson Harper Dawson | 82.50 | 1:34:51 | 1:54:58 | 74 |
75 | 1508 | Chipaway | Sabre | Sabre | Natalie Anderson | 126.50 | 2:25:29 | 1:55:00 | 75 |
76 | 456 | Witch Bitch | Cobra Cat | Cobras | Luke Marchesani | 84.00 | 1:37:13 | 1:55:44 | 76 |
77 | 1768 | Twice Bitten | Mosquito Sloop | 2 Cats | Robert Lott Alex Lott | 82.00 | 1:40:00 | 2:01:57 | 77 |
78 | 563 | Drama Team | Cobra Sloop | Cobras | Malcolm Winder Catherine Schnell | 82.50 | 1:47:14 | 2:09:58 | 78 |
79 | 373 | Bonework | B14 | 4 Monos | Scott Cunningham Dave Parker | 97.00 | 15:16:39 | 15:45:00 | 79 |
80 | 793 | Bonus | B14 | 4 Monos | G Bancroft | 97.00 | 15:17:08 | 15:45:29 | 80 |
81 | Aus1877 | Havachat | 29er | 4 Monos | Harrison Sly Brandon Demura | 96.00 | 15:23:59 | 16:02:29 | 81 |
82 | 09 | Magic Formula | Formula15 | 4 Monos | Lindsay Irwin | 92.00 | 15:15:07 | 16:34:41 | 82 |
83 | 1008 | Kanya | Sabre | Sabre | John Maher | 126.50 | 23:55:00 | 18:54:23 | 83 |
567 | Finn | Finns | John Condie | 113.50 | DNS | 94 | |||
Aus233 | Incredulous | Finn | Finns | Andrew Pollard | 113.50 | DNS | 94 | ||
782 | Flipper | B14 | 4 Monos | Kelvin Boyle | 97.00 | DNS | 94 | ||
3091 | Screaming Goats | 125 | 5 Monos | Bianca Scott Alicia Scott | 123.00 | DNS | 94 | ||
186647 | Laser 4.7 | 5 Monos | H Briggs | 122.00 | DNF | 94 | |||
199246 | Laser Radial | 5 Monos | Simon Merritt | 116.00 | DNF | 94 | |||
601 | Odyssey | Impulse | Impulse | Phil Wise | 118.50 | DNS | 94 | ||
Aus1105 | Sparky | Optimist | 7 Monos | Sam Ede | 164.00 | DNF | 94 | ||
177785 | GYCD | Laser Radial | 5 Monos | Joseph Randall | 116.00 | DNF | 94 | ||
128530 | Captain Puff | Laser | Laser | Rodney Smith | 113.00 | DNC | 94 |
Race 24 Apr 2015
Fleet, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 553 | Envy | Flying Ant | Sabre | Campbell McEwan Alyssa Hunter | 136.00 | 0:38:42 | 0:28:27 | 1 |
2 | 1535 | Red Imp | Sabre | Sabre | Tom McCullough | 126.50 | 0:48:34 | 0:38:23 | 2 |
3 | 2048 | Dinghyshop | Sabre | Sabre | Jim Scott | 126.50 | 0:48:58 | 0:38:42 | 3 |
4 | 1590 | Stairway To Heaven | Sabre | Sabre | Fiona Martin | 126.50 | 0:49:45 | 0:39:19 | 4 |
5 | 1508 | Chipaway | Sabre | Sabre | Natalie Anderson | 126.50 | 0:50:49 | 0:40:10 | 5 |
6 | 1639 | Rattle & Hum | Sabre | Sabre | Steve Phillis | 126.50 | 0:52:05 | 0:41:10 | 6 |
7 | 1008 | Kanya | Sabre | Sabre | John Maher | 126.50 | 0:55:49 | 0:44:07 | 7 |
8 | 649 | Too Hard Basket | Impulse | Impulse | Matthew Draper | 118.50 | 0:53:40 | 0:45:17 | 8 |
9 | 2924 | Loddon Calling | Tasar | Tasar | Charles Thompson Sue Sly | 107.50 | 0:50:16 | 0:46:45 | 9 |
10 | 604 | Yellow | Impulse | Impulse | Paul Farrell | 118.50 | 0:55:51 | 0:47:07 | 10 |
11 | 178 | Urface | Impulse | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 118.50 | 0:56:48 | 0:47:55 | 11 |
12 | 2950 | Peregrine | Tasar | Tasar | Michael Paynter Kim Paynter | 107.50 | 0:51:43 | 0:48:06 | 12 |
13 | 1955 | X1 | Ns14 | 5 Monos | Wayne Hale | 108.00 | 0:52:46 | 0:48:51 | 13 |
14 | 2788 | Wind Fix | Tasar | Tasar | Ross Martin Natasha Martin | 107.50 | 0:52:33 | 0:48:53 | 14 |
15 | 2243 | Copthat | Tasar | Tasar | Campbell Martin Elizabeth Martin | 107.50 | 0:52:35 | 0:48:54 | 15 |
16 | 2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Tasar | R Shepherd | 107.50 | 0:53:09 | 0:49:26 | 16 |
17 | 2826 | Aquaholic | Tasar | Tasar | Chris Allen Lee-Anne Allen | 107.50 | 0:53:14 | 0:49:31 | 17 |
18 | 204999 | Lusatia | Laser Radial | 5 Monos | Kath Herrmann | 116.00 | 0:57:30 | 0:49:34 | 18 |
19 | 551 | Hard Reign | 145 | 5 Monos | Chris Clarke Toby Clarke | 113.00 | 0:56:48 | 0:50:15 | 19 |
20 | 2854 | Water Rat | Tasar | Tasar | Gary Pedicini Pat Pedicini | 107.50 | 0:54:45 | 0:50:55 | 20 |
21 | 206397 | Hoon | Laser 4.7 | 5 Monos | Jack Chadwick | 122.00 | 1:03:01 | 0:51:39 | 21 |
22 | 190369 | Crazy Diamond | Laser | Laser | Dougal Watt | 113.00 | 0:59:06 | 0:52:18 | 22 |
23 | 537 | Alpha Scorpii | Impulse | Impulse | Tom Mackerras | 118.50 | 1:02:40 | 0:52:53 | 23 |
24 | 2035 | Red Joker | Ns14 | 5 Monos | Lottie Slater | 108.00 | 0:57:40 | 0:53:23 | 24 |
25 | 184701 | Laser | Laser | James Baldam | 113.00 | 1:00:22 | 0:53:25 | 25 | |
26 | 772 | Amour De La Mer | Tasar | Tasar | Fred Ackland Nicholas Ackland | 107.50 | 0:57:30 | 0:53:29 | 26 |
27 | 202704 | Always | Laser | Laser | Denny Kerr | 113.00 | 1:00:28 | 0:53:30 | 27 |
28 | 160310 | Spray | Laser Radial | 5 Monos | Matthew Morris | 116.00 | 1:02:32 | 0:53:54 | 28 |
29 | 7 | Seven | Laser | Laser | Graeme Fisher | 113.00 | 1:03:16 | 0:55:59 | 29 |
30 | 793 | Bonus | B14 | 4 Monos | G Bancroft | 97.00 | 0:57:12 | 0:58:58 | 30 |
31 | 8 | Dark Secret | Finn | Finns | Dirk Seret | 113.50 | 1:07:30 | 0:59:28 | 31 |
32 | Aus3 | Black Dog | Finn | Finns | Jake Gunther | 113.50 | 1:08:27 | 1:00:18 | 32 |
33 | Aus4 | MB4 | Finn | Finns | T Ede | 113.50 | 1:08:57 | 1:00:44 | 33 |
34 | Aus75 | Chaddywagon | Finn | Finns | Phil Chadwick | 113.50 | 1:09:40 | 1:01:22 | 34 |
35 | 09 | Magic Formula | Formula15 | 4 Monos | Lindsay Irwin | 92.00 | 0:56:29 | 1:01:23 | 35 |
36 | 15048 | Not Your Average | Fireball | Fireballs | Heather Macfarlane Chris Payne | 101.00 | 1:02:03 | 1:01:26 | 36 |
37 | 567 | Finn | Finns | John Condie | 113.50 | 1:09:52 | 1:01:33 | 37 | |
38 | Aus262 | Move Like Jagger | Finn | Finns | Craig Ginnivan | 113.50 | 1:10:03 | 1:01:43 | 38 |
39 | Aus9 | Little Wing | Finn | Finns | John Shallvey | 113.50 | 1:15:21 | 1:06:23 | 39 |
40 | Aus233 | Incredulous | Finn | Finns | Andrew Pollard | 113.50 | 1:15:22 | 1:06:24 | 40 |
41 | 15072 | Nutbush | Fireball | Fireballs | Lloyd Collings Jack Lidgett | 101.00 | 1:07:24 | 1:06:44 | 41 |
42 | 15049 | Scattergun | Fireball | Fireballs | Nick Gunner Sam Gunner | 101.00 | 1:08:30 | 1:07:49 | 42 |
43 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | 2 Cats | Stuart Ridge | 83.50 | 1:08:53 | 1:22:29 | 43 |
44 | 297 | Brmple B | Dolphin | 2 Cats | Graham Williams | 85.00 | 1:11:54 | 1:24:35 | 44 |
45 | 282 | Skull Duggery | Dolphin | 2 Cats | Paul Cabrie | 85.00 | 1:12:16 | 1:25:01 | 45 |
46 | 1754 | Easy Screw | Mosquito Cat | 2 Cats | Phillip Mann | 83.50 | 1:12:20 | 1:26:37 | 46 |
47 | 563 | Drama Team | Cobra Sloop | Cobras | Malcolm Winder Catherine Schnell | 82.50 | 1:12:57 | 1:28:25 | 47 |
48 | 574 | Dreamworx | Cobra Sloop | Cobras | Rick Nixon Lilly Dawson | 82.50 | 1:13:10 | 1:28:41 | 48 |
49 | 1810 | Now What | Mosquito Sloop | 2 Cats | Anita Hunter Julie Boyer | 82.00 | 1:13:50 | 1:30:02 | 49 |
50 | 575 | Redback | Cobra Sloop | Cobras | David Gannon | 82.50 | 1:14:56 | 1:30:49 | 50 |
51 | 579 | Cobra Sloop | Cobras | | 82.50 | 1:15:38 | 1:31:40 | 51 | |
52 | 113615 | Hobie 16 | 2 Cats | Krystal Weir Sarah Hollands | 82.50 | 1:16:46 | 1:33:03 | 52 | |
53 | 1723 | Yellow Fever | Mosquito Cat | 2 Cats | Michael Anthony | 83.50 | 1:17:46 | 1:33:08 | 53 |
54 | 523 | Fox On The Rum | Cobra Sloop | Cobras | Peter Marsh Jess Marsh | 82.50 | 1:21:17 | 1:38:31 | 54 |
55 | 1768 | Twice Bitten | Mosquito Sloop | 2 Cats | Robert Lott Alex Lott | 82.00 | 1:22:12 | 1:40:14 | 55 |
56 | 30 | Thunder Rising | Hobie 16 | 2 Cats | Geoff Rowdon Zak Rowdon | 82.50 | 1:23:35 | 1:41:18 | 56 |
57 | 581 | Sweet Dreams | Cobra Sloop | Cobras | Robert Nixon | 82.50 | 1:24:33 | 1:42:29 | 57 |
58 | 113557 | Vitamin Sea | Hobie 16 | 2 Cats | Meagan Bursa Chris Tuck | 82.50 | 1:25:26 | 1:43:33 | 58 |
59 | 573 | Cougar | Cobra Sloop | Cobras | Luke Martin Georgia Scott | 82.50 | 1:25:30 | 1:43:38 | 59 |
60 | 456 | Witch Bitch | Cobra Cat | Cobras | Luke Marchesani | 84.00 | 1:32:04 | 1:49:36 | 60 |
61 | 1802 | Totally... | Mosquito Sloop | 2 Cats | Mick Floyd Lil Maher | 82.00 | 1:36:35 | 1:57:47 | 61 |
62 | 11520 | Plankton | Mosquito Cat | 2 Cats | Gavin Wall | 83.50 | 1:39:07 | 1:58:42 | 62 |
63 | 326 | Bobcat | Dolphin | 2 Cats | RC Roache | 85.00 | 1:41:08 | 1:58:58 | 63 |
64 | 561 | Scream | Cobra Sloop | Cobras | Brad Mann Elle Bage | 82.50 | 1:43:43 | 2:05:43 | 64 |
65 | 1710 | TBA | Arrow | 2 Cats | N Van Rennes | 91.00 | 1:55:52 | 2:07:19 | 65 |
66 | 558 | 2RC | Cobra | Cobras | 84.00 | 2:04:20 | 2:28:01 | 66 | |
67 | 79 | Awesome 2 | Cobra Sloop | Cobras | Matthew Dawson Harper Dawson | 82.50 | 2:03:47 | 2:30:02 | 67 |
21 | Wave Length | Finn | Finns | Darren Hocking | 113.50 | DNF | 94 | ||
3091 | Screaming Goats | 125 | 5 Monos | Bianca Scott Alicia Scott | 123.00 | DNF | 94 | ||
246 | Agent Orange | Minnow | 7 Monos | Jessica Vize | 168.50 | DNS | 94 | ||
1866 | Wishful Thinking | Sabre | Sabre | D Briggs | 126.50 | DNF | 94 | ||
186647 | Laser 4.7 | 5 Monos | H Briggs | 122.00 | DNF | 94 | |||
648 | Pixie Dust | Impulse | Impulse | Kayla Gilschrist | 118.50 | DNF | 94 | ||
782 | Flipper | B14 | 4 Monos | Kelvin Boyle | 97.00 | DNS | 94 | ||
2617 | Waimuka Bout | Tasar | Tasar | Andrew Martin | 107.50 | DSQ | 94 | ||
1640 | Rebel | Arrow | 2 Cats | Mara Chachs | 91.00 | DNF | 94 | ||
Aus1105 | Sparky | Optimist | 7 Monos | Sam Ede | 164.00 | DNS | 94 | ||
1520 | Air Apparent | Mosquito Sloop | 2 Cats | Kate Hyde Jamiee Wall | 82.00 | DNF | 94 | ||
1422 | Trouble | Arrow | 2 Cats | Geoff Carter | 89.50 | DNF | 94 | ||
177785 | GYCD | Laser Radial | 5 Monos | Joseph Randall | 116.00 | DNF | 94 | ||
199246 | Laser Radial | 5 Monos | Simon Merritt | 116.00 | DNS | 94 | |||
454 | Laissez Faire | Nacra 430 Sloop | 2 Cats | Greg Orr | 92.00 | DNF | 94 | ||
202708 | Wet N Wild | Laser 4.7 | 5 Monos | Tom O'Brien | 122.00 | DNF | 94 | ||
435 | Nauticat | Nacra 430 Sloop | 2 Cats | Mark Ferguson | 92.00 | DNF | 94 | ||
1145 | Red Note Pad | Optimist | 7 Monos | Jensen Engelhardt | 164.00 | DNS | 94 | ||
305 | White Wings | Dolphin | 2 Cats | EJ Roache | 85.00 | DNF | 94 | ||
601 | Odyssey | Impulse | Impulse | Phil Wise | 118.50 | DNS | 94 | ||
Aus14972 | Smoking Gun | Fireball | Fireballs | Penny Gunner Bruce Shand | 101.00 | DNF | 94 | ||
Aus1877 | Havachat | 29er | 4 Monos | Harrison Sly Brandon Demura | 96.00 | DNF | 94 | ||
KA60 | Finn Edge | Finn | Finns | James Maskiell | 113.50 | DNS | 94 | ||
373 | Bonework | B14 | 4 Monos | Scott Cunningham Dave Parker | 97.00 | DNF | 94 | ||
2440 | Slick Wily | Sabre | Sabre | Greg Newman | 126.50 | DNF | 94 | ||
128530 | Captain Puff | Laser | Laser | Rodney Smith | 113.00 | DNC | 94 |
Race 35 Apr 2015
Fleet, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1590 | Stairway To Heaven | Sabre | Sabre | Fiona Martin | 126.50 | 0:41:43 | 0:32:58 | 1 |
2 | 649 | Too Hard Basket | Impulse | Impulse | Matthew Draper | 118.50 | 0:39:24 | 0:33:14 | 2 |
3 | 553 | Envy | Flying Ant | Sabre | Campbell McEwan Alyssa Hunter | 136.00 | 0:45:49 | 0:33:41 | 3 |
4 | 1866 | Wishful Thinking | Sabre | Sabre | D Briggs | 126.50 | 0:43:00 | 0:33:59 | 4 |
5 | 2048 | Dinghyshop | Sabre | Sabre | Jim Scott | 126.50 | 0:43:21 | 0:34:16 | 5 |
6 | 1535 | Red Imp | Sabre | Sabre | Tom McCullough | 126.50 | 0:43:31 | 0:34:24 | 6 |
7 | 2950 | Peregrine | Tasar | Tasar | Michael Paynter Kim Paynter | 107.50 | 0:37:37 | 0:34:59 | 7 |
8 | 1955 | X1 | Ns14 | 5 Monos | Wayne Hale | 108.00 | 0:38:21 | 0:35:30 | 8 |
9 | 204999 | Lusatia | Laser Radial | 5 Monos | Kath Herrmann | 116.00 | 0:41:42 | 0:35:56 | 9 |
10 | 178 | Urface | Impulse | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 118.50 | 0:42:35 | 0:35:56 | 10 |
11 | 2243 | Copthat | Tasar | Tasar | Campbell Martin Elizabeth Martin | 107.50 | 0:38:40 | 0:35:58 | 11 |
12 | 2924 | Loddon Calling | Tasar | Tasar | Charles Thompson Sue Sly | 107.50 | 0:38:42 | 0:36:00 | 12 |
13 | 1008 | Kanya | Sabre | Sabre | John Maher | 126.50 | 0:45:55 | 0:36:17 | 13 |
14 | 1508 | Chipaway | Sabre | Sabre | Natalie Anderson | 126.50 | 0:46:04 | 0:36:25 | 14 |
15 | 551 | Hard Reign | 145 | 5 Monos | Chris Clarke Toby Clarke | 113.00 | 0:41:13 | 0:36:28 | 15 |
16 | 2826 | Aquaholic | Tasar | Tasar | Chris Allen Lee-Anne Allen | 107.50 | 0:39:18 | 0:36:33 | 16 |
17 | 2617 | Waimuka Bout | Tasar | Tasar | Andrew Martin | 107.50 | 0:39:33 | 0:36:47 | 17 |
18 | 2440 | Slick Wily | Sabre | Sabre | Greg Newman | 126.50 | 0:47:00 | 0:37:09 | 18 |
19 | 604 | Yellow | Impulse | Impulse | Paul Farrell | 118.50 | 0:44:23 | 0:37:27 | 19 |
20 | 2035 | Red Joker | Ns14 | 5 Monos | Lottie Slater | 108.00 | 0:40:55 | 0:37:53 | 20 |
21 | 601 | Odyssey | Impulse | Impulse | Phil Wise | 118.50 | 0:44:56 | 0:37:55 | 21 |
22 | 2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Tasar | R Shepherd | 107.50 | 0:41:12 | 0:38:19 | 22 |
23 | 206397 | Hoon | Laser 4.7 | 5 Monos | Jack Chadwick | 122.00 | 0:46:47 | 0:38:20 | 23 |
24 | 1639 | Rattle & Hum | Sabre | Sabre | Steve Phillis | 126.50 | 0:48:37 | 0:38:25 | 24 |
25 | 537 | Alpha Scorpii | Impulse | Impulse | Tom Mackerras | 118.50 | 0:45:35 | 0:38:28 | 25 |
26 | 2854 | Water Rat | Tasar | Tasar | Gary Pedicini Pat Pedicini | 107.50 | 0:41:40 | 0:38:45 | 26 |
27 | 2788 | Wind Fix | Tasar | Tasar | Ross Martin Natasha Martin | 107.50 | 0:41:46 | 0:38:51 | 27 |
28 | 202708 | Wet N Wild | Laser 4.7 | 5 Monos | Tom O'Brien | 122.00 | 0:49:32 | 0:40:36 | 28 |
29 | 772 | Amour De La Mer | Tasar | Tasar | Fred Ackland Nicholas Ackland | 107.50 | 0:44:16 | 0:41:10 | 29 |
30 | 648 | Pixie Dust | Impulse | Impulse | Kayla Gilschrist | 118.50 | 0:49:35 | 0:41:50 | 30 |
31 | 186647 | Laser 4.7 | 5 Monos | H Briggs | 122.00 | 0:51:09 | 0:41:55 | 31 | |
32 | 160310 | Spray | Laser Radial | 5 Monos | Matthew Morris | 116.00 | 0:50:59 | 0:43:57 | 32 |
33 | 793 | Bonus | B14 | 4 Monos | G Bancroft | 97.00 | 0:44:56 | 0:46:19 | 33 |
34 | 09 | Magic Formula | Formula15 | 4 Monos | Lindsay Irwin | 92.00 | 0:47:42 | 0:51:50 | 34 |
35 | 15072 | Nutbush | Fireball | Fireballs | Lloyd Collings Jack Lidgett | 101.00 | 0:54:20 | 0:53:47 | 35 |
36 | 15048 | Not Your Average | Fireball | Fireballs | Heather Macfarlane Chris Payne | 101.00 | 0:54:34 | 0:54:01 | 36 |
37 | 567 | Finn | Finns | John Condie | 113.50 | 1:02:24 | 0:54:58 | 37 | |
38 | Aus3 | Black Dog | Finn | Finns | Jake Gunther | 113.50 | 1:02:28 | 0:55:02 | 38 |
39 | 8 | Dark Secret | Finn | Finns | Dirk Seret | 113.50 | 1:02:36 | 0:55:09 | 39 |
40 | Aus262 | Move Like Jagger | Finn | Finns | Craig Ginnivan | 113.50 | 1:02:51 | 0:55:22 | 40 |
41 | Aus75 | Chaddywagon | Finn | Finns | Phil Chadwick | 113.50 | 1:03:13 | 0:55:41 | 41 |
42 | 15049 | Scattergun | Fireball | Fireballs | Nick Gunner Sam Gunner | 101.00 | 0:56:33 | 0:55:59 | 42 |
43 | Aus4 | MB4 | Finn | Finns | T Ede | 113.50 | 1:04:01 | 0:56:24 | 43 |
44 | 21 | Wave Length | Finn | Finns | Darren Hocking | 113.50 | 1:04:19 | 0:56:40 | 44 |
45 | KA60 | Finn Edge | Finn | Finns | James Maskiell | 113.50 | 1:04:26 | 0:56:46 | 45 |
46 | Aus233 | Incredulous | Finn | Finns | Andrew Pollard | 113.50 | 1:04:50 | 0:57:07 | 46 |
47 | Aus9 | Little Wing | Finn | Finns | John Shallvey | 113.50 | 1:04:54 | 0:57:10 | 47 |
48 | Aus14972 | Smoking Gun | Fireball | Fireballs | Penny Gunner Bruce Shand | 101.00 | 1:01:05 | 1:00:28 | 48 |
49 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | 2 Cats | Stuart Ridge | 83.50 | 0:51:34 | 1:01:45 | 49 |
50 | 1710 | TBA | Arrow | 2 Cats | N Van Rennes | 91.00 | 0:59:13 | 1:05:04 | 50 |
51 | 1723 | Yellow Fever | Mosquito Cat | 2 Cats | Michael Anthony | 83.50 | 0:55:18 | 1:06:13 | 51 |
52 | 1640 | Rebel | Arrow | 2 Cats | Mara Chachs | 91.00 | 1:00:29 | 1:06:27 | 52 |
53 | 1754 | Easy Screw | Mosquito Cat | 2 Cats | Phillip Mann | 83.50 | 0:55:41 | 1:06:41 | 53 |
54 | 30 | Thunder Rising | Hobie 16 | 2 Cats | Geoff Rowdon Zak Rowdon | 82.50 | 0:55:44 | 1:07:33 | 54 |
55 | 435 | Nauticat | Nacra 430 Sloop | 2 Cats | Mark Ferguson | 92.00 | 1:03:10 | 1:08:39 | 55 |
56 | 454 | Laissez Faire | Nacra 430 Sloop | 2 Cats | Greg Orr | 92.00 | 1:03:34 | 1:09:05 | 56 |
57 | 574 | Dreamworx | Cobra Sloop | Cobras | Rick Nixon Lilly Dawson | 82.50 | 0:59:08 | 1:11:40 | 57 |
58 | 282 | Skull Duggery | Dolphin | 2 Cats | Paul Cabrie | 85.00 | 1:01:26 | 1:12:16 | 58 |
59 | 297 | Brmple B | Dolphin | 2 Cats | Graham Williams | 85.00 | 1:02:43 | 1:13:47 | 59 |
60 | 305 | White Wings | Dolphin | 2 Cats | EJ Roache | 85.00 | 1:02:53 | 1:13:58 | 60 |
61 | 113557 | Vitamin Sea | Hobie 16 | 2 Cats | Meagan Bursa Chris Tuck | 82.50 | 1:02:06 | 1:15:16 | 61 |
62 | 575 | Redback | Cobra Sloop | Cobras | David Gannon | 82.50 | 1:02:13 | 1:15:24 | 62 |
63 | 326 | Bobcat | Dolphin | 2 Cats | RC Roache | 85.00 | 1:04:08 | 1:15:27 | 63 |
64 | 523 | Fox On The Rum | Cobra Sloop | Cobras | Peter Marsh Jess Marsh | 82.50 | 1:03:10 | 1:16:33 | 64 |
65 | 1768 | Twice Bitten | Mosquito Sloop | 2 Cats | Robert Lott Alex Lott | 82.00 | 1:02:51 | 1:16:38 | 65 |
66 | 1802 | Totally... | Mosquito Sloop | 2 Cats | Mick Floyd Lil Maher | 82.00 | 1:03:16 | 1:17:09 | 66 |
67 | 1422 | Trouble | Arrow | 2 Cats | Geoff Carter | 89.50 | 1:09:34 | 1:17:43 | 67 |
68 | 579 | Cobra Sloop | Cobras | | 82.50 | 1:04:11 | 1:17:47 | 68 | |
69 | 1520 | Air Apparent | Mosquito Sloop | 2 Cats | Kate Hyde Jamiee Wall | 82.00 | 1:04:23 | 1:18:31 | 69 |
70 | 1810 | Now What | Mosquito Sloop | 2 Cats | Anita Hunter Julie Boyer | 82.00 | 1:05:31 | 1:19:53 | 70 |
71 | 558 | 2RC | Cobra | Cobras | 84.00 | 1:07:17 | 1:20:06 | 71 | |
72 | 581 | Sweet Dreams | Cobra Sloop | Cobras | Robert Nixon | 82.50 | 1:06:36 | 1:20:43 | 72 |
73 | 11520 | Plankton | Mosquito Cat | 2 Cats | Gavin Wall | 83.50 | 1:08:14 | 1:21:43 | 73 |
74 | 79 | Awesome 2 | Cobra Sloop | Cobras | Matthew Dawson Harper Dawson | 82.50 | 1:07:27 | 1:21:45 | 74 |
75 | 573 | Cougar | Cobra Sloop | Cobras | Luke Martin Georgia Scott | 82.50 | 1:07:58 | 1:22:23 | 75 |
76 | 456 | Witch Bitch | Cobra Cat | Cobras | Luke Marchesani | 84.00 | 1:10:53 | 1:24:23 | 76 |
77 | 563 | Drama Team | Cobra Sloop | Cobras | Malcolm Winder Catherine Schnell | 82.50 | 1:10:09 | 1:25:01 | 77 |
78 | 561 | Scream | Cobra Sloop | Cobras | Brad Mann Elle Bage | 82.50 | 1:10:54 | 1:25:56 | 78 |
79 | 184701 | Laser | Laser | James Baldam | 113.00 | 2:20:12 | 2:04:04 | 79 | |
80 | 202704 | Always | Laser | Laser | Denny Kerr | 113.00 | 2:20:14 | 2:04:06 | 80 |
81 | 190369 | Crazy Diamond | Laser | Laser | Dougal Watt | 113.00 | 2:21:52 | 2:05:32 | 81 |
82 | 7 | Seven | Laser | Laser | Graeme Fisher | 113.00 | 2:26:00 | 2:09:12 | 82 |
83 | 246 | Agent Orange | Minnow | 7 Monos | Jessica Vize | 168.50 | 23:26:05 | 13:54:28 | 83 |
84 | 1145 | Red Note Pad | Optimist | 7 Monos | Jensen Engelhardt | 164.00 | 23:23:42 | 14:15:54 | 84 |
782 | Flipper | B14 | 4 Monos | Kelvin Boyle | 97.00 | DNC | 94 | ||
113615 | Hobie 16 | 2 Cats | Krystal Weir Sarah Hollands | 82.50 | DNF | 94 | |||
Aus1105 | Sparky | Optimist | 7 Monos | Sam Ede | 164.00 | DNF | 94 | ||
199246 | Laser Radial | 5 Monos | Simon Merritt | 116.00 | DNS | 94 | |||
373 | Bonework | B14 | 4 Monos | Scott Cunningham Dave Parker | 97.00 | DNC | 94 | ||
Aus1877 | Havachat | 29er | 4 Monos | Harrison Sly Brandon Demura | 96.00 | DNC | 94 | ||
177785 | GYCD | Laser Radial | 5 Monos | Joseph Randall | 116.00 | DNS | 94 | ||
3091 | Screaming Goats | 125 | 5 Monos | Bianca Scott Alicia Scott | 123.00 | DNS | 94 | ||
128530 | Captain Puff | Laser | Laser | Rodney Smith | 113.00 | DNC | 94 |
Race 45 Apr 2015
Fleet, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2048 | Dinghyshop | Sabre | Sabre | Jim Scott | 126.50 | 0:32:07 | 0:25:23 | 1 |
2 | 1590 | Stairway To Heaven | Sabre | Sabre | Fiona Martin | 126.50 | 0:33:03 | 0:26:07 | 2 |
3 | 1866 | Wishful Thinking | Sabre | Sabre | D Briggs | 126.50 | 0:33:05 | 0:26:09 | 3 |
4 | 1535 | Red Imp | Sabre | Sabre | Tom McCullough | 126.50 | 0:33:08 | 0:26:11 | 4 |
5 | 553 | Envy | Flying Ant | Sabre | Campbell McEwan Alyssa Hunter | 136.00 | 0:37:05 | 0:27:16 | 5 |
6 | 2440 | Slick Wily | Sabre | Sabre | Greg Newman | 126.50 | 0:35:23 | 0:27:58 | 6 |
7 | 1008 | Kanya | Sabre | Sabre | John Maher | 126.50 | 0:37:27 | 0:29:36 | 7 |
8 | 1639 | Rattle & Hum | Sabre | Sabre | Steve Phillis | 126.50 | 0:39:35 | 0:31:17 | 8 |
9 | 2950 | Peregrine | Tasar | Tasar | Michael Paynter Kim Paynter | 107.50 | 0:38:09 | 0:35:29 | 9 |
10 | 1508 | Chipaway | Sabre | Sabre | Natalie Anderson | 126.50 | 0:45:06 | 0:35:39 | 10 |
11 | 2854 | Water Rat | Tasar | Tasar | Gary Pedicini Pat Pedicini | 107.50 | 0:38:42 | 0:36:00 | 11 |
12 | 2826 | Aquaholic | Tasar | Tasar | Chris Allen Lee-Anne Allen | 107.50 | 0:38:45 | 0:36:02 | 12 |
13 | 2788 | Wind Fix | Tasar | Tasar | Ross Martin Natasha Martin | 107.50 | 0:39:36 | 0:36:50 | 13 |
14 | 649 | Too Hard Basket | Impulse | Impulse | Matthew Draper | 118.50 | 0:44:15 | 0:37:20 | 14 |
15 | 601 | Odyssey | Impulse | Impulse | Phil Wise | 118.50 | 0:44:53 | 0:37:52 | 15 |
16 | 604 | Yellow | Impulse | Impulse | Paul Farrell | 118.50 | 0:45:20 | 0:38:15 | 16 |
17 | 2924 | Loddon Calling | Tasar | Tasar | Charles Thompson Sue Sly | 107.50 | 0:41:31 | 0:38:37 | 17 |
18 | 206397 | Hoon | Laser 4.7 | 5 Monos | Jack Chadwick | 122.00 | 0:47:24 | 0:38:51 | 18 |
19 | 204999 | Lusatia | Laser Radial | 5 Monos | Kath Herrmann | 116.00 | 0:45:04 | 0:38:51 | 19 |
20 | 2243 | Copthat | Tasar | Tasar | Campbell Martin Elizabeth Martin | 107.50 | 0:41:55 | 0:38:59 | 20 |
21 | 202708 | Wet N Wild | Laser 4.7 | 5 Monos | Tom O'Brien | 122.00 | 0:47:44 | 0:39:07 | 21 |
22 | 178 | Urface | Impulse | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 118.50 | 0:46:39 | 0:39:22 | 22 |
23 | 537 | Alpha Scorpii | Impulse | Impulse | Tom Mackerras | 118.50 | 0:47:05 | 0:39:44 | 23 |
24 | 2035 | Red Joker | Ns14 | 5 Monos | Lottie Slater | 108.00 | 0:43:06 | 0:39:54 | 24 |
25 | 1955 | X1 | Ns14 | 5 Monos | Wayne Hale | 108.00 | 0:43:06 | 0:39:54 | 25 |
26 | 186647 | Laser 4.7 | 5 Monos | H Briggs | 122.00 | 0:48:45 | 0:39:57 | 26 | |
27 | 2617 | Waimuka Bout | Tasar | Tasar | Andrew Martin | 107.50 | 0:43:33 | 0:40:30 | 27 |
28 | 2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Tasar | R Shepherd | 107.50 | 0:43:42 | 0:40:39 | 28 |
29 | 551 | Hard Reign | 145 | 5 Monos | Chris Clarke Toby Clarke | 113.00 | 0:46:19 | 0:40:59 | 29 |
30 | 772 | Amour De La Mer | Tasar | Tasar | Fred Ackland Nicholas Ackland | 107.50 | 0:44:05 | 0:41:00 | 30 |
31 | 648 | Pixie Dust | Impulse | Impulse | Kayla Gilschrist | 118.50 | 0:48:57 | 0:41:18 | 31 |
32 | 793 | Bonus | B14 | 4 Monos | G Bancroft | 97.00 | 0:47:15 | 0:48:42 | 32 |
33 | 8 | Dark Secret | Finn | Finns | Dirk Seret | 113.50 | 0:56:00 | 0:49:20 | 33 |
34 | Aus262 | Move Like Jagger | Finn | Finns | Craig Ginnivan | 113.50 | 0:57:44 | 0:50:52 | 34 |
35 | 09 | Magic Formula | Formula15 | 4 Monos | Lindsay Irwin | 92.00 | 0:46:58 | 0:51:03 | 35 |
36 | Aus3 | Black Dog | Finn | Finns | Jake Gunther | 113.50 | 0:58:19 | 0:51:22 | 36 |
37 | 567 | Finn | Finns | John Condie | 113.50 | 0:58:45 | 0:51:45 | 37 | |
38 | Aus75 | Chaddywagon | Finn | Finns | Phil Chadwick | 113.50 | 0:58:51 | 0:51:51 | 38 |
39 | Aus4 | MB4 | Finn | Finns | T Ede | 113.50 | 0:59:21 | 0:52:17 | 39 |
40 | Aus9 | Little Wing | Finn | Finns | John Shallvey | 113.50 | 0:59:25 | 0:52:21 | 40 |
41 | Aus233 | Incredulous | Finn | Finns | Andrew Pollard | 113.50 | 1:00:02 | 0:52:53 | 41 |
42 | 15048 | Not Your Average | Fireball | Fireballs | Heather Macfarlane Chris Payne | 101.00 | 0:54:12 | 0:53:39 | 42 |
43 | KA60 | Finn Edge | Finn | Finns | James Maskiell | 113.50 | 1:01:36 | 0:54:16 | 43 |
44 | Aus14972 | Smoking Gun | Fireball | Fireballs | Penny Gunner Bruce Shand | 101.00 | 0:55:00 | 0:54:27 | 44 |
45 | 15049 | Scattergun | Fireball | Fireballs | Nick Gunner Sam Gunner | 101.00 | 0:55:30 | 0:54:57 | 45 |
46 | 21 | Wave Length | Finn | Finns | Darren Hocking | 113.50 | 1:02:28 | 0:55:02 | 46 |
47 | 15072 | Nutbush | Fireball | Fireballs | Lloyd Collings Jack Lidgett | 101.00 | 0:56:56 | 0:56:22 | 47 |
48 | Aus1877 | Havachat | 29er | 4 Monos | Harrison Sly Brandon Demura | 96.00 | 0:54:29 | 0:56:45 | 48 |
49 | 579 | Cobra Sloop | Cobras | | 82.50 | 0:48:45 | 0:59:05 | 49 | |
50 | 581 | Sweet Dreams | Cobra Sloop | Cobras | Robert Nixon | 82.50 | 0:48:51 | 0:59:12 | 50 |
51 | 1754 | Easy Screw | Mosquito Cat | 2 Cats | Phillip Mann | 83.50 | 0:52:53 | 1:03:20 | 51 |
52 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | 2 Cats | Stuart Ridge | 83.50 | 0:53:38 | 1:04:13 | 52 |
53 | 1802 | Totally... | Mosquito Sloop | 2 Cats | Mick Floyd Lil Maher | 82.00 | 0:52:46 | 1:04:21 | 53 |
54 | 326 | Bobcat | Dolphin | 2 Cats | RC Roache | 85.00 | 0:54:52 | 1:04:32 | 54 |
55 | 1768 | Twice Bitten | Mosquito Sloop | 2 Cats | Robert Lott Alex Lott | 82.00 | 0:53:17 | 1:04:58 | 55 |
56 | 574 | Dreamworx | Cobra Sloop | Cobras | Rick Nixon Lilly Dawson | 82.50 | 0:55:30 | 1:07:16 | 56 |
57 | 113615 | Hobie 16 | 2 Cats | Krystal Weir Sarah Hollands | 82.50 | 0:55:52 | 1:07:43 | 57 | |
58 | 1710 | TBA | Arrow | 2 Cats | N Van Rennes | 91.00 | 1:01:38 | 1:07:43 | 58 |
59 | 575 | Redback | Cobra Sloop | Cobras | David Gannon | 82.50 | 0:56:00 | 1:07:52 | 59 |
60 | 435 | Nauticat | Nacra 430 Sloop | 2 Cats | Mark Ferguson | 92.00 | 1:02:39 | 1:08:05 | 60 |
61 | 30 | Thunder Rising | Hobie 16 | 2 Cats | Geoff Rowdon Zak Rowdon | 82.50 | 0:56:45 | 1:08:47 | 61 |
62 | 297 | Brmple B | Dolphin | 2 Cats | Graham Williams | 85.00 | 0:58:42 | 1:09:03 | 62 |
63 | 1640 | Rebel | Arrow | 2 Cats | Mara Chachs | 91.00 | 1:03:01 | 1:09:14 | 63 |
64 | 561 | Scream | Cobra Sloop | Cobras | Brad Mann Elle Bage | 82.50 | 0:57:10 | 1:09:17 | 64 |
65 | 454 | Laissez Faire | Nacra 430 Sloop | 2 Cats | Greg Orr | 92.00 | 1:04:25 | 1:10:01 | 65 |
66 | 573 | Cougar | Cobra Sloop | Cobras | Luke Martin Georgia Scott | 82.50 | 0:58:10 | 1:10:30 | 66 |
67 | 523 | Fox On The Rum | Cobra Sloop | Cobras | Peter Marsh Jess Marsh | 82.50 | 0:58:34 | 1:10:59 | 67 |
68 | 282 | Skull Duggery | Dolphin | 2 Cats | Paul Cabrie | 85.00 | 1:00:24 | 1:11:03 | 68 |
69 | 563 | Drama Team | Cobra Sloop | Cobras | Malcolm Winder Catherine Schnell | 82.50 | 0:59:47 | 1:12:27 | 69 |
70 | 11520 | Plankton | Mosquito Cat | 2 Cats | Gavin Wall | 83.50 | 1:00:56 | 1:12:58 | 70 |
71 | 1723 | Yellow Fever | Mosquito Cat | 2 Cats | Michael Anthony | 83.50 | 1:01:10 | 1:13:15 | 71 |
72 | 113557 | Vitamin Sea | Hobie 16 | 2 Cats | Meagan Bursa Chris Tuck | 82.50 | 1:00:46 | 1:13:39 | 72 |
73 | 1520 | Air Apparent | Mosquito Sloop | 2 Cats | Kate Hyde Jamiee Wall | 82.00 | 1:01:56 | 1:15:31 | 73 |
74 | 305 | White Wings | Dolphin | 2 Cats | EJ Roache | 85.00 | 1:06:32 | 1:18:16 | 74 |
75 | 79 | Awesome 2 | Cobra Sloop | Cobras | Matthew Dawson Harper Dawson | 82.50 | 1:05:12 | 1:19:01 | 75 |
76 | 456 | Witch Bitch | Cobra Cat | Cobras | Luke Marchesani | 84.00 | 1:09:24 | 1:22:37 | 76 |
77 | 1810 | Now What | Mosquito Sloop | 2 Cats | Anita Hunter Julie Boyer | 82.00 | 1:08:54 | 1:24:01 | 77 |
78 | 184701 | Laser | Laser | James Baldam | 113.00 | 15:44:38 | 13:55:57 | 78 | |
79 | 7 | Seven | Laser | Laser | Graeme Fisher | 113.00 | 15:44:42 | 13:56:01 | 79 |
80 | 190369 | Crazy Diamond | Laser | Laser | Dougal Watt | 113.00 | 15:44:44 | 13:56:02 | 80 |
81 | 202704 | Always | Laser | Laser | Denny Kerr | 113.00 | 15:45:00 | 13:56:17 | 81 |
82 | 128530 | Captain Puff | Laser | Laser | Rodney Smith | 113.00 | 15:48:59 | 13:59:48 | 82 |
782 | Flipper | B14 | 4 Monos | Kelvin Boyle | 97.00 | DNC | 94 | ||
160310 | Spray | Laser Radial | 5 Monos | Matthew Morris | 116.00 | DNF | 94 | ||
373 | Bonework | B14 | 4 Monos | Scott Cunningham Dave Parker | 97.00 | DNC | 94 | ||
246 | Agent Orange | Minnow | 7 Monos | Jessica Vize | 168.50 | DNC | 94 | ||
3091 | Screaming Goats | 125 | 5 Monos | Bianca Scott Alicia Scott | 123.00 | DNC | 94 | ||
Aus1105 | Sparky | Optimist | 7 Monos | Sam Ede | 164.00 | DNC | 94 | ||
1422 | Trouble | Arrow | 2 Cats | Geoff Carter | 89.50 | DNF | 94 | ||
177785 | GYCD | Laser Radial | 5 Monos | Joseph Randall | 116.00 | DNC | 94 | ||
558 | 2RC | Cobra | Cobras | 84.00 | DNF | 94 | |||
1145 | Red Note Pad | Optimist | 7 Monos | Jensen Engelhardt | 164.00 | DNC | 94 | ||
199246 | Laser Radial | 5 Monos | Simon Merritt | 116.00 | DNC | 94 |
Resail Race 35 Apr 2015
Fleet, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1145 | Red Note Pad | Optimist | 7 Monos | Jensen Engelhardt | 164.00 | 0:13:43 | 0:08:21 | 1 |
2 | Aus1105 | Sparky | Optimist | 7 Monos | Sam Ede | 164.00 | 0:14:13 | 0:08:40 | 2 |
3 | 246 | Agent Orange | Minnow | 7 Monos | Jessica Vize | 168.50 | 0:22:35 | 0:13:24 | 3 |
4 | 2048 | Dinghyshop | Sabre | Sabre | Jim Scott | 126.50 | 0:29:08 | 0:23:01 | 4 |
5 | 1590 | Stairway To Heaven | Sabre | Sabre | Fiona Martin | 126.50 | 0:29:54 | 0:23:38 | 5 |
6 | 1866 | Wishful Thinking | Sabre | Sabre | D Briggs | 126.50 | 0:30:33 | 0:24:09 | 6 |
7 | 1535 | Red Imp | Sabre | Sabre | Tom McCullough | 126.50 | 0:30:47 | 0:24:20 | 7 |
8 | 1639 | Rattle & Hum | Sabre | Sabre | Steve Phillis | 126.50 | 0:31:43 | 0:25:04 | 8 |
9 | 553 | Envy | Flying Ant | Sabre | Campbell McEwan Alyssa Hunter | 136.00 | 0:34:25 | 0:25:18 | 9 |
10 | 1008 | Kanya | Sabre | Sabre | John Maher | 126.50 | 0:33:43 | 0:26:39 | 10 |
11 | 1508 | Chipaway | Sabre | Sabre | Natalie Anderson | 126.50 | 0:35:32 | 0:28:05 | 11 |
12 | 1955 | X1 | Ns14 | 5 Monos | Wayne Hale | 108.00 | 0:34:14 | 0:31:41 | 12 |
13 | 2788 | Wind Fix | Tasar | Tasar | Ross Martin Natasha Martin | 107.50 | 0:34:46 | 0:32:20 | 13 |
14 | 2950 | Peregrine | Tasar | Tasar | Michael Paynter Kim Paynter | 107.50 | 0:35:00 | 0:32:33 | 14 |
15 | 2826 | Aquaholic | Tasar | Tasar | Chris Allen Lee-Anne Allen | 107.50 | 0:35:35 | 0:33:06 | 15 |
16 | 2924 | Loddon Calling | Tasar | Tasar | Charles Thompson Sue Sly | 107.50 | 0:36:30 | 0:33:57 | 16 |
17 | 649 | Too Hard Basket | Impulse | Impulse | Matthew Draper | 118.50 | 0:40:36 | 0:34:15 | 17 |
18 | 772 | Amour De La Mer | Tasar | Tasar | Fred Ackland Nicholas Ackland | 107.50 | 0:37:36 | 0:34:58 | 18 |
19 | 2854 | Water Rat | Tasar | Tasar | Gary Pedicini Pat Pedicini | 107.50 | 0:37:46 | 0:35:07 | 19 |
20 | 2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Tasar | R Shepherd | 107.50 | 0:38:01 | 0:35:21 | 20 |
21 | 2617 | Waimuka Bout | Tasar | Tasar | Andrew Martin | 107.50 | 0:38:13 | 0:35:33 | 21 |
22 | 604 | Yellow | Impulse | Impulse | Paul Farrell | 118.50 | 0:42:08 | 0:35:33 | 22 |
23 | 2243 | Copthat | Tasar | Tasar | Campbell Martin Elizabeth Martin | 107.50 | 0:39:27 | 0:36:41 | 23 |
24 | 551 | Hard Reign | 145 | 5 Monos | Chris Clarke Toby Clarke | 113.00 | 0:41:49 | 0:37:00 | 24 |
25 | 2035 | Red Joker | Ns14 | 5 Monos | Lottie Slater | 108.00 | 0:40:01 | 0:37:03 | 25 |
26 | 206397 | Hoon | Laser 4.7 | 5 Monos | Jack Chadwick | 122.00 | 0:45:31 | 0:37:18 | 26 |
27 | 178 | Urface | Impulse | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 118.50 | 0:44:44 | 0:37:45 | 27 |
28 | 601 | Odyssey | Impulse | Impulse | Phil Wise | 118.50 | 0:45:17 | 0:38:12 | 28 |
29 | 537 | Alpha Scorpii | Impulse | Impulse | Tom Mackerras | 118.50 | 0:45:23 | 0:38:17 | 29 |
30 | 202708 | Wet N Wild | Laser 4.7 | 5 Monos | Tom O'Brien | 122.00 | 0:47:03 | 0:38:33 | 30 |
31 | 204999 | Lusatia | Laser Radial | 5 Monos | Kath Herrmann | 116.00 | 0:44:46 | 0:38:35 | 31 |
32 | 186647 | Laser 4.7 | 5 Monos | H Briggs | 122.00 | 0:47:55 | 0:39:16 | 32 | |
33 | 648 | Pixie Dust | Impulse | Impulse | Kayla Gilschrist | 118.50 | 0:47:17 | 0:39:54 | 33 |
34 | 1754 | Easy Screw | Mosquito Cat | 2 Cats | Phillip Mann | 83.50 | 0:35:53 | 0:42:58 | 34 |
35 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | 2 Cats | Stuart Ridge | 83.50 | 0:36:15 | 0:43:24 | 35 |
36 | 1723 | Yellow Fever | Mosquito Cat | 2 Cats | Michael Anthony | 83.50 | 0:36:20 | 0:43:30 | 36 |
37 | 1710 | TBA | Arrow | 2 Cats | N Van Rennes | 91.00 | 0:39:41 | 0:43:36 | 37 |
38 | 1640 | Rebel | Arrow | 2 Cats | Mara Chachs | 91.00 | 0:40:35 | 0:44:35 | 38 |
39 | 1802 | Totally... | Mosquito Sloop | 2 Cats | Mick Floyd Lil Maher | 82.00 | 0:36:53 | 0:44:58 | 39 |
40 | 574 | Dreamworx | Cobra Sloop | Cobras | Rick Nixon Lilly Dawson | 82.50 | 0:37:17 | 0:45:11 | 40 |
41 | 435 | Nauticat | Nacra 430 Sloop | 2 Cats | Mark Ferguson | 92.00 | 0:41:46 | 0:45:23 | 41 |
42 | 793 | Bonus | B14 | 4 Monos | G Bancroft | 97.00 | 0:44:04 | 0:45:25 | 42 |
43 | 579 | Cobra Sloop | Cobras | | 82.50 | 0:37:40 | 0:45:39 | 43 | |
44 | 454 | Laissez Faire | Nacra 430 Sloop | 2 Cats | Greg Orr | 92.00 | 0:42:40 | 0:46:22 | 44 |
45 | 1768 | Twice Bitten | Mosquito Sloop | 2 Cats | Robert Lott Alex Lott | 82.00 | 0:38:10 | 0:46:32 | 45 |
46 | 09 | Magic Formula | Formula15 | 4 Monos | Lindsay Irwin | 92.00 | 0:43:03 | 0:46:47 | 46 |
47 | 297 | Brmple B | Dolphin | 2 Cats | Graham Williams | 85.00 | 0:39:53 | 0:46:55 | 47 |
48 | 1422 | Trouble | Arrow | 2 Cats | Geoff Carter | 89.50 | 0:42:25 | 0:47:23 | 48 |
49 | 30 | Thunder Rising | Hobie 16 | 2 Cats | Geoff Rowdon Zak Rowdon | 82.50 | 0:39:54 | 0:48:21 | 49 |
50 | 575 | Redback | Cobra Sloop | Cobras | David Gannon | 82.50 | 0:39:55 | 0:48:23 | 50 |
51 | 113557 | Vitamin Sea | Hobie 16 | 2 Cats | Meagan Bursa Chris Tuck | 82.50 | 0:40:07 | 0:48:37 | 51 |
52 | 326 | Bobcat | Dolphin | 2 Cats | RC Roache | 85.00 | 0:41:34 | 0:48:54 | 52 |
53 | 567 | Finn | Finns | John Condie | 113.50 | 0:56:12 | 0:49:30 | 53 | |
54 | Aus75 | Chaddywagon | Finn | Finns | Phil Chadwick | 113.50 | 0:56:20 | 0:49:38 | 54 |
55 | Aus9 | Little Wing | Finn | Finns | John Shallvey | 113.50 | 0:56:43 | 0:49:58 | 55 |
56 | Aus262 | Move Like Jagger | Finn | Finns | Craig Ginnivan | 113.50 | 0:56:46 | 0:50:00 | 56 |
57 | Aus4 | MB4 | Finn | Finns | T Ede | 113.50 | 0:57:35 | 0:50:44 | 57 |
58 | 1810 | Now What | Mosquito Sloop | 2 Cats | Anita Hunter Julie Boyer | 82.00 | 0:41:39 | 0:50:47 | 58 |
59 | Aus3 | Black Dog | Finn | Finns | Jake Gunther | 113.50 | 0:57:48 | 0:50:55 | 59 |
60 | 8 | Dark Secret | Finn | Finns | Dirk Seret | 113.50 | 0:58:13 | 0:51:17 | 60 |
61 | 15048 | Not Your Average | Fireball | Fireballs | Heather Macfarlane Chris Payne | 101.00 | 0:51:57 | 0:51:26 | 61 |
62 | 15072 | Nutbush | Fireball | Fireballs | Lloyd Collings Jack Lidgett | 101.00 | 0:52:18 | 0:51:46 | 62 |
63 | Aus233 | Incredulous | Finn | Finns | Andrew Pollard | 113.50 | 0:58:58 | 0:51:57 | 63 |
64 | KA60 | Finn Edge | Finn | Finns | James Maskiell | 113.50 | 0:59:42 | 0:52:35 | 64 |
65 | 573 | Cougar | Cobra Sloop | Cobras | Luke Martin Georgia Scott | 82.50 | 0:43:33 | 0:52:47 | 65 |
66 | 15049 | Scattergun | Fireball | Fireballs | Nick Gunner Sam Gunner | 101.00 | 0:53:33 | 0:53:01 | 66 |
67 | 523 | Fox On The Rum | Cobra Sloop | Cobras | Peter Marsh Jess Marsh | 82.50 | 0:43:57 | 0:53:16 | 67 |
68 | 581 | Sweet Dreams | Cobra Sloop | Cobras | Robert Nixon | 82.50 | 0:44:10 | 0:53:32 | 68 |
69 | 1520 | Air Apparent | Mosquito Sloop | 2 Cats | Kate Hyde Jamiee Wall | 82.00 | 0:44:05 | 0:53:45 | 69 |
70 | Aus14972 | Smoking Gun | Fireball | Fireballs | Penny Gunner Bruce Shand | 101.00 | 0:54:38 | 0:54:05 | 70 |
71 | 456 | Witch Bitch | Cobra Cat | Cobras | Luke Marchesani | 84.00 | 0:46:10 | 0:54:57 | 71 |
72 | 563 | Drama Team | Cobra Sloop | Cobras | Malcolm Winder Catherine Schnell | 82.50 | 0:46:20 | 0:56:09 | 72 |
73 | 79 | Awesome 2 | Cobra Sloop | Cobras | Matthew Dawson Harper Dawson | 82.50 | 0:50:00 | 1:00:36 | 73 |
74 | 190369 | Crazy Diamond | Laser | Laser | Dougal Watt | 113.00 | 17:05:45 | 15:07:44 | 74 |
75 | 202704 | Always | Laser | Laser | Denny Kerr | 113.00 | 17:06:34 | 15:08:28 | 75 |
76 | 184701 | Laser | Laser | James Baldam | 113.00 | 17:06:43 | 15:08:35 | 76 | |
77 | 7 | Seven | Laser | Laser | Graeme Fisher | 113.00 | 17:08:05 | 15:09:48 | 77 |
78 | 128530 | Captain Puff | Laser | Laser | Rodney Smith | 113.00 | 17:08:32 | 15:10:12 | 78 |
199246 | Laser Radial | 5 Monos | Simon Merritt | 116.00 | DNC | 94 | |||
558 | 2RC | Cobra | Cobras | 84.00 | DNC | 94 | |||
305 | White Wings | Dolphin | 2 Cats | EJ Roache | 85.00 | DNS | 94 | ||
282 | Skull Duggery | Dolphin | 2 Cats | Paul Cabrie | 85.00 | DNF | 94 | ||
21 | Wave Length | Finn | Finns | Darren Hocking | 113.50 | DNS | 94 | ||
373 | Bonework | B14 | 4 Monos | Scott Cunningham Dave Parker | 97.00 | DNC | 94 | ||
2440 | Slick Wily | Sabre | Sabre | Greg Newman | 126.50 | DNF | 94 | ||
Aus1877 | Havachat | 29er | 4 Monos | Harrison Sly Brandon Demura | 96.00 | DNF | 94 | ||
561 | Scream | Cobra Sloop | Cobras | Brad Mann Elle Bage | 82.50 | DNF | 94 | ||
11520 | Plankton | Mosquito Cat | 2 Cats | Gavin Wall | 83.50 | DNF | 94 | ||
177785 | GYCD | Laser Radial | 5 Monos | Joseph Randall | 116.00 | DNC | 94 | ||
782 | Flipper | B14 | 4 Monos | Kelvin Boyle | 97.00 | DNC | 94 | ||
3091 | Screaming Goats | 125 | 5 Monos | Bianca Scott Alicia Scott | 123.00 | DNC | 94 | ||
160310 | Spray | Laser Radial | 5 Monos | Matthew Morris | 116.00 | DNF | 94 | ||
113615 | Hobie 16 | 2 Cats | Krystal Weir Sarah Hollands | 82.50 | DNF | 94 |