Series scores
Division 1 - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Sorrento-Queenscliff 29 Sep 2023 | WAFIR 7 Oct 2023 | Bendigo Classic 18 Nov 2023 | Lake Colac Race 9 Dec 2023 | Short Course Race 5 20 Jan 2024 | Short Course Race 6 20 Jan 2024 | Short Course Race 7 21 Jan 2024 | Short Course Race 8 21 Jan 2024 | StKilda-Wyndham 10 Feb 2024 | MPONR 9 Mar 2024 | 4 Points Race 13 Apr 2024 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 147 | Pipalini | Castle 650 | Mitch Bayliss | 15 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 2 | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | ABN | 15 (DNC) | 1 | 2 | 52.0 | |
2 | 948 | Starry Night | Noelex 25 | Adrian Cassar | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 2 | ABN | 2 | 15 (DNC) | 6 | 57.0 | |
3 | 146 | Rook | Castle 650 | Glenn Scheen | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 2 | 1 | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | ABN | 15 (DNC) | 2 | 3 | 68.0 | |
4 | 880 | Running Free | Noelex 25 | David Philipps | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 3 | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | ABN | 1 | 5 | 1 | 70.0 | |
5 | 941 | O'Really II | Noelex 25 | Dennis Bromley | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 2 | 2 | 1 | ABN | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNF) | 7 | 72.0 | |
6 | 87 | Rampage | Seaway 25 FR | Leo Reid | 1 | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | ABN | 3 | 6 | 15 (DNC) | 85.0 | |
7 | 555 | The Sting | RL 24 DK | Lloyd Graham | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 3 | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | ABN | 15 (DNC) | 3 | 15 (DNC) | 96.0 | |
8 | 591 | Whaka Te Whino | Elliott 5.9 | Stuart Happ | MTYC | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | ABN | 15 (DNC) | 4 | 4 | 98.0 |
9 | 779 | Alfie Mac | Noelex 25 | Kevin Corcoran | MTYC | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | ABN | 15 (DNC) | 7 | 5 | 102.0 |
10 | 929 | Off We Go | Noelex 25 | Gary MacKinven | 2 | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | ABN | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 107.0 | |
10 | 3027 | Avanti | Timpenny 770 DK | Bill Farrell | 15 (DNC) | 2 | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | ABN | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (RET) | 107.0 | |
12 | 1003 | Seriously | Noelex 25 | Neil McClure | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (RET) | 15 (DNS) | 3 | ABN | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 108.0 | |
13 | 7252 | Farrcicle | Farr 7500 | Brendan Coffey | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | ABN | 15 (DNF) | 15 (RET) | 15 (DNC) | 120.0 | |
13 | 933 | Wild Honey | Noelex 25 | Steve Oakley | MTYC | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | ABN | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNF) | 15 (DNC) | 120.0 |
14 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 2 - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Sorrento-Queenscliff 29 Sep 2023 | WAFIR 7 Oct 2023 | Bendigo Classic 18 Nov 2023 | Lake Colac Race 9 Dec 2023 | Short Course Race 5 20 Jan 2024 | Short Course Race 6 20 Jan 2024 | Short Course Race 7 21 Jan 2024 | Short Course Race 8 21 Jan 2024 | StKilda-Wyndham 10 Feb 2024 | MPONR 9 Mar 2024 | 4 Points Race 13 Apr 2024 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6786 | Almost Too | Farr 6000 | Alex Stroud | 1 | 12 (DNC) | 4 | 12 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 12 (RET) | ABN | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 3 | 46.0 | |
2 | 84 | Allanah | Ultimate 18 SK | Ray Cassar | MTYC | 12 (DNC) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | ABN | 12 (DNC) | 2 | 12 (RET) | 54.0 |
3 | GL054 | Flash | Waller 5.4 | Ben Frecheville | MTYC | 12 (DNC) | 1 | 12 (DNC) | 2 | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | ABN | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 1 | 64.0 |
4 | 177 | Proteus | Austral 20 | Colin Forster | 12 (DNC) | 3 | 2 | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | ABN | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (RET) | 77.0 | |
5 | 218 | Melinda | Sunmaid 20 | Tony Matheson | MTYC | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | ABN | 12 (DNC) | 1 | 12 (RET) | 85.0 |
6 | 6929 | Farr Antic | Farr 6000 | Robert Reeves | MTYC | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | ABN | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 2 | 86.0 |
7 | 3041 | Aussie Action | Timpenny 670 | Rob Milner | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 3 | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | ABN | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 87.0 | |
7 | 44 | Sundaree | Ultimate 23 | Andrew Burton | MTYC | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | ABN | 12 (DNC) | 3 | 12 (DNC) | 87.0 |
9 | RW499 | Odette | Redfin 22 | Mark Elliott | 12 (DNC) | 4 | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | ABN | 12 (DNF) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (RET) | 88.0 | |
9 | 6727 | King & I | Farr 6000 | Tom Fowler | MTYC | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | ABN | 12 (DNC) | 4 | 12 (DNC) | 88.0 |
9 | 28 | Iruka | Farr 6000 | Brian Davis | MTYC | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | ABN | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 4 | 88.0 |
11 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Sorrento-Queenscliff29 Sep 2023
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 87 | Rampage | Seaway 25 FR | Leo Reid | 0.7250 | 2:15:06 | 1:37:56 | 1.000 | 1:37:56 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
2 | 929 | Off We Go | Noelex 25 | Gary MacKinven | 0.7250 | 2:16:42 | 1:39:06 | 0.994 | 1:38:30 | 2 | 0.991 | 0.988 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6786 | Almost Too | Farr 6000 | Alex Stroud | 0.6400 | 2:33:56 | 1:38:31 | 1.000 | 1:38:31 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
WAFIR7 Oct 2023
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 147 | Pipalini | Castle 650 | Mitch Bayliss | 0.7250 | 5:00:22 | 3:37:46 | 1.000 | 3:37:46 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
2 | 3027 | Avanti | Timpenny 770 DK | Bill Farrell | 0.7400 | 5:15:30 | 3:53:28 | 1.000 | 3:53:28 | 2 | 0.967 | 0.933 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GL054 | Flash | Waller 5.4 | Ben Frecheville | 0.6850 | 5:08:54 | 3:31:35 | 1.000 | 3:31:35 | 1 | 1.018 | 1.035 |
2 | 84 | Allanah | Ultimate 18 SK | Ray Cassar | 0.5900 | 6:11:03 | 3:38:55 | 1.000 | 3:38:55 | 2 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
3 | 177 | Proteus | Austral 20 | Colin Forster | 0.6500 | 5:57:10 | 3:52:09 | 1.000 | 3:52:09 | 3 | 0.972 | 0.943 |
4 | RW499 | Odette | Redfin 22 | Mark Elliott | 0.6400 | 6:17:59 | 4:01:54 | 1.000 | 4:01:54 | 4 | 0.953 | 0.905 |
Bendigo Classic18 Nov 2023
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 147 | Pipalini | Castle 650 | Mitch Bayliss | 0.7250 | 4:06:12 | 2:58:29 | 1.000 | 2:58:29 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
2 | 146 | Rook | Castle 650 | Glenn Scheen | 0.7250 | 4:18:05 | 3:07:06 | 1.000 | 3:07:06 | 2 | 0.977 | 0.954 |
3 | 880 | Running Free | Noelex 25 | David Philipps | 0.7250 | 4:18:07 | 3:07:08 | 1.000 | 3:07:08 | 3 | 0.977 | 0.954 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 84 | Allanah | Ultimate 18 SK | Ray Cassar | 0.5900 | 5:13:29 | 3:04:57 | 1.000 | 3:04:57 | 1 | 1.029 | 1.058 |
2 | 177 | Proteus | Austral 20 | Colin Forster | 0.6500 | 5:09:38 | 3:21:15 | 0.972 | 3:15:37 | 2 | 0.972 | 0.972 |
3 | 3041 | Aussie Action | Timpenny 670 | Rob Milner | 0.6850 | 4:49:09 | 3:18:04 | 1.000 | 3:18:04 | 3 | 0.994 | 0.988 |
4 | 6786 | Almost Too | Farr 6000 | Alex Stroud | 0.6400 | 5:11:37 | 3:19:26 | 1.000 | 3:19:26 | 4 | 0.991 | 0.981 |
Lake Colac Race9 Dec 2023
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 146 | Rook | Castle 650 | Glenn Scheen | 0.7250 | 2:12:22 | 1:35:58 | 0.977 | 1:33:45 | 1 | 0.977 | 0.977 |
2 | 147 | Pipalini | Castle 650 | Mitch Bayliss | 0.7250 | 2:10:16 | 1:34:26 | 1.000 | 1:34:26 | 2 | 0.997 | 0.993 |
3 | 555 | The Sting | RL 24 DK | Lloyd Graham | 0.7630 | 2:14:59 | 1:42:59 | 1.000 | 1:42:59 | 3 | 0.955 | 0.910 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 84 | Allanah | Ultimate 18 SK | Ray Cassar | 0.5900 | 1:25:00 | 0:50:09 | 1.029 | 0:51:36 | 1 | 1.029 | 1.029 |
2 | GL054 | Flash | Waller 5.4 | Ben Frecheville | 0.6850 | 1:47:26 | 1:13:35 | 1.018 | 1:14:55 | 2 | 0.860 | 0.701 |
Short Course Race 520 Jan 2024
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 948 | Starry Night | Noelex 25 | Adrian Cassar | 0.7250 | 1:24:55 | 1:01:33 | 1.000 | 1:01:33 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
2 | 941 | O'Really II | Noelex 25 | Dennis Bromley | 0.7250 | 1:29:00 | 1:04:31 | 1.000 | 1:04:31 | 2 | 0.977 | 0.954 |
1003 | Seriously | Noelex 25 | Neil McClure | 0.7250 | RET | 1.000 | 15 | 1.000 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6786 | Almost Too | Farr 6000 | Alex Stroud | 0.6400 | 1:45:23 | 1:07:26 | 0.991 | 1:06:50 | 1 | 0.991 | 0.991 |
Short Course Race 620 Jan 2024
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 948 | Starry Night | Noelex 25 | Adrian Cassar | 0.7250 | 1:10:45 | 0:51:17 | 1.000 | 0:51:17 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
2 | 941 | O'Really II | Noelex 25 | Dennis Bromley | 0.7250 | 1:12:55 | 0:52:51 | 0.977 | 0:51:38 | 2 | 0.974 | 0.970 |
1003 | Seriously | Noelex 25 | Neil McClure | 0.7250 | DNS | 1.000 | 15 | 1.000 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6786 | Almost Too | Farr 6000 | Alex Stroud | 0.6400 | 1:40:15 | 1:04:09 | 0.991 | 1:03:35 | 1 | 0.991 | 0.991 |
Short Course Race 721 Jan 2024
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 941 | O'Really II | Noelex 25 | Dennis Bromley | 0.7250 | 1:06:20 | 0:48:05 | 0.974 | 0:46:50 | 1 | 0.974 | 0.974 |
2 | 948 | Starry Night | Noelex 25 | Adrian Cassar | 0.7250 | 1:05:30 | 0:47:29 | 1.000 | 0:47:29 | 2 | 0.993 | 0.986 |
3 | 1003 | Seriously | Noelex 25 | Neil McClure | 0.7250 | 1:11:35 | 0:51:53 | 1.000 | 0:51:53 | 3 | 0.952 | 0.903 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6786 | Almost Too | Farr 6000 | Alex Stroud | 0.6400 | RET | 0.991 | 12 | 0.991 |
Short Course Race 821 Jan 2024
Division 1, Personal handicap results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 2, Personal handicap results
RESULT ABANDONEDStKilda-Wyndham10 Feb 2024
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 880 | Running Free | Noelex 25 | David Philipps | 0.7250 | 4:53:47 | 3:32:59 | 0.977 | 3:28:05 | 1 | 0.977 | 0.977 |
2 | 948 | Starry Night | Noelex 25 | Adrian Cassar | 0.7250 | 4:59:13 | 3:36:55 | 0.993 | 3:35:24 | 2 | 0.976 | 0.959 |
3 | 87 | Rampage | Seaway 25 FR | Leo Reid | 0.7250 | 5:16:26 | 3:49:24 | 1.000 | 3:49:24 | 3 | 0.954 | 0.907 |
7252 | Farrcicle | Farr 7500 | Brendan Coffey | 0.7080 | DNF | 1.000 | 15 | 1.000 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
RW499 | Odette | Redfin 22 | Mark Elliott | 0.6400 | DNF | 0.953 | 12 | 0.953 |
MPONR9 Mar 2024
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 147 | Pipalini | Castle 650 | Mitch Bayliss | 0.7250 | 10:15:33 | 7:26:16 | 0.997 | 7:24:56 | 1 | 1.034 | 1.071 |
2 | 146 | Rook | Castle 650 | Glenn Scheen | 0.7250 | 11:12:47 | 8:07:46 | 0.977 | 7:56:33 | 2 | 0.979 | 0.980 |
3 | 555 | The Sting | RL 24 DK | Lloyd Graham | 0.7630 | 10:55:57 | 8:20:29 | 0.955 | 7:57:58 | 3 | 0.955 | 0.955 |
4 | 591 | Whaka Te Whino | Elliott 5.9 | Stuart Happ | 0.7750 | 10:33:06 | 8:10:39 | 1.000 | 8:10:39 | 4 | 0.987 | 0.974 |
5 | 880 | Running Free | Noelex 25 | David Philipps | 0.7250 | 14:30:13 | 10:30:54 | 0.977 | 10:16:23 | 5 | 0.868 | 0.758 |
6 | 87 | Rampage | Seaway 25 FR | Leo Reid | 0.7250 | 14:54:56 | 10:48:49 | 0.954 | 10:18:58 | 6 | 0.846 | 0.737 |
7 | 779 | Alfie Mac | Noelex 25 | Kevin Corcoran | 0.7250 | 14:47:00 | 10:43:04 | 1.000 | 10:43:04 | 7 | 0.872 | 0.743 |
941 | O'Really II | Noelex 25 | Dennis Bromley | 0.7250 | DNF | 0.974 | 15 | 0.974 | ||||
7252 | Farrcicle | Farr 7500 | Brendan Coffey | 0.7080 | RET | 1.000 | 15 | 1.000 | ||||
933 | Wild Honey | Noelex 25 | Steve Oakley | 0.7250 | DNF | 1.000 | 15 | 1.000 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 218 | Melinda | Sunmaid 20 | Tony Matheson | 0.6000 | 15:30:33 | 9:18:19 | 1.000 | 9:18:19 | 1 | 1.006 | 1.012 |
2 | 84 | Allanah | Ultimate 18 SK | Ray Cassar | 0.5900 | 15:30:21 | 9:08:54 | 1.029 | 9:24:49 | 2 | 1.029 | 1.029 |
3 | 44 | Sundaree | Ultimate 23 | Andrew Burton | 0.6150 | 15:30:26 | 9:32:13 | 1.000 | 9:32:13 | 3 | 0.994 | 0.987 |
4 | 6727 | King & I | Farr 6000 | Tom Fowler | 0.6400 | 15:28:40 | 9:54:20 | 1.000 | 9:54:20 | 4 | 0.975 | 0.950 |
4 Points Race13 Apr 2024
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 880 | Running Free | Noelex 25 | David Philipps | 0.7250 | 4:40:19 | 3:23:13 | 0.868 | 2:56:24 | 1 | 0.915 | 0.961 |
2 | 147 | Pipalini | Castle 650 | Mitch Bayliss | 0.7250 | 4:01:10 | 2:54:50 | 1.034 | 3:00:47 | 2 | 1.076 | 1.117 |
3 | 146 | Rook | Castle 650 | Glenn Scheen | 0.7250 | 4:35:07 | 3:19:27 | 0.979 | 3:15:16 | 3 | 0.979 | 0.979 |
4 | 591 | Whaka Te Whino | Elliott 5.9 | Stuart Happ | 0.7750 | 4:19:37 | 3:21:12 | 0.987 | 3:18:35 | 4 | 0.979 | 0.971 |
5 | 779 | Alfie Mac | Noelex 25 | Kevin Corcoran | 0.7250 | 5:18:23 | 3:50:49 | 0.872 | 3:21:16 | 5 | 0.859 | 0.846 |
6 | 948 | Starry Night | Noelex 25 | Adrian Cassar | 0.7250 | 4:50:06 | 3:30:19 | 0.976 | 3:25:16 | 6 | 0.952 | 0.928 |
7 | 941 | O'Really II | Noelex 25 | Dennis Bromley | 0.7250 | 5:03:30 | 3:40:02 | 0.974 | 3:34:19 | 7 | 0.931 | 0.887 |
3027 | Avanti | Timpenny 770 DK | Bill Farrell | 0.7400 | RET | 0.967 | 15 | 0.967 |
Division 2, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GL054 | Flash | Waller 5.4 | Ben Frecheville | 0.6850 | 4:42:55 | 3:13:47 | 0.860 | 2:46:40 | 1 | 0.988 | 1.116 |
2 | 6929 | Farr Antic | Farr 6000 | Robert Reeves | 0.6400 | 5:38:03 | 3:36:21 | 1.000 | 3:36:21 | 2 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
3 | 6786 | Almost Too | Farr 6000 | Alex Stroud | 0.6400 | 5:51:07 | 3:44:42 | 0.991 | 3:42:41 | 3 | 0.977 | 0.963 |
4 | 28 | Iruka | Farr 6000 | Brian Davis | 0.6400 | 5:55:54 | 3:47:46 | 1.000 | 3:47:46 | 4 | 0.975 | 0.950 |
177 | Proteus | Austral 20 | Colin Forster | 0.6500 | RET | 0.972 | 12 | 0.972 | ||||
RW499 | Odette | Redfin 22 | Mark Elliott | 0.6400 | RET | 0.953 | 12 | 0.953 | ||||
218 | Melinda | Sunmaid 20 | Tony Matheson | 0.6000 | RET | 1.006 | 12 | 1.006 | ||||
84 | Allanah | Ultimate 18 SK | Ray Cassar | 0.5900 | RET | 1.029 | 12 | 1.029 |