Series scores
Division 1 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Club Race 1 8 Oct 2023 | Club Race 2 8 Oct 2023 | Club Race 3 15 Oct 2023 | Club Race 4 15 Oct 2023 | Club Race 5 22 Oct 2023 | Race 7 5 Nov 2023 | Race 8 5 Nov 2023 | Race 9 5 Nov 2023 | Race 10 7 Jan 2024 | Race 11 7 Jan 2024 | Race 12 30 Jan 2024 | Race 13 3 Mar 2024 | Race 14 3 Mar 2024 | Race 15 3 Mar 2024 | Race 16 10 Mar 2024 | Race 17 10 Mar 2024 | Race 18 10 Mar 2024 | Race 19 17 Mar 2024 | Race 20 17 Mar 2024 | Race 21 17 Mar 2024 | Race 22 14 Apr 2024 | Race 23 14 Apr 2024 | Race 24 14 Apr 2024 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 14 | Smoke On The Water | Nacra 14 sq | Rob Smith | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 (DNS) | 5 (DNS) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 74.0 | |
2 | 032 | Pandemic | F18 | Bevan Chrimes Ben Hilman | 8 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 (DUT) | 3 (DUT) | 3 (DUT) | 7 (DNS) | 7 (DNS) | 7 (DNS) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 114.0 | |
3 | 1082 | Hot Fuzz | F18 | Jeanette Kinsey Dion Alston | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 (RET) | 7 | 5 | 4 | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 (RET) | 5 (DNS) | 2 | 4 | 3 | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 127.0 | |
4 | 1035 | F18 | Simon Ellis Nilson Correa | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 6 | 5 | 7 (RET) | 6 | 7 (DNF) | 5 | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 7 (DSQ) | 2 | 2 | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 212.0 | ||
5 | 63 | . | Nacra 14 sq | Stuart Wilkie | 6 | 10 (RET) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 3 | 2 | 2 | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 2 | 5 (DNS) | 5 (DNS) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 215.0 | |
6 | 633 | Dark Horse | Nacra 14 sq | Kim Lindsay | 5 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 3 | 3 | 4 | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 219.0 | |
7 | AUS 2026 | Blue Moth | F18 | Gavin Davies Will Elks | 4 | 8 | 3 | 9 (OCS) | 7 (DNS) | 4 | 3 | 7 (DNF) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 225.0 | |
8 | 100 | Bullet | Nacra 14 sq | Nilson Correa | 1 | 2 | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 5 (DNF) | 5 (DNS) | 5 (DNS) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 243.0 | |
9 | 1364 | Eleven | Weta SQ (1 UP) | Arnold Kaars | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 3 | 6 (DNS) | 6 (DNS) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 7 (DSQ) | 7 (DNS) | 7 (DNS) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 246.0 | |
9 | 2509 | Nacra 5.2 | Pierre Garant | 11 (DNF) | 15 (DNC) | 4 | 4 | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 5 | 6 (DNS) | 6 (DNS) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 246.0 | ||
11 | 888 | Nacra 14 sq | Simon Ellis | 3 | 3 | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 276.0 | ||
12 | 012 | F18 | Annika Pennifold Monika | 11 (OCS) | 5 | 15 (DNC) | 9 (RET) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 280.0 | ||
13 | 144 | Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop | Chase Lurati | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 2 | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 287.0 | ||
13 | 1660 | Nacra 5.8 | Leigh Gornall | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 2 | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 15 (DNC) | 287.0 | ||
14 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 2 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Club Race 1 8 Oct 2023 | Club Race 2 8 Oct 2023 | Club Race 3 15 Oct 2023 | Club Race 4 15 Oct 2023 | Club Race 5 22 Oct 2023 | Race 7 5 Nov 2023 | Race 8 5 Nov 2023 | Race 9 5 Nov 2023 | Race 10 7 Jan 2024 | Race 11 7 Jan 2024 | Race 12 30 Jan 2024 | Race 13 3 Mar 2024 | Race 14 3 Mar 2024 | Race 15 3 Mar 2024 | Race 16 10 Mar 2024 | Race 17 10 Mar 2024 | Race 18 10 Mar 2024 | Race 19 17 Mar 2024 | Race 20 17 Mar 2024 | Race 21 17 Mar 2024 | Race 22 14 Apr 2024 | Race 23 14 Apr 2024 | Race 24 14 Apr 2024 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | K12 | Kitefoil | Kitefoil | Phillip Rowlands | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 3 | 17 (DNC) | 5 (DNS) | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 2 | 9 (DNS) | 9 (DNS) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 2 | 2 | 6 (DNF) | 180.0 | |
2 | K53 | Kitefoil | Kitefoil | Ant Pillinger | 2 | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 2 | 3 | 6 (DNF) | 17 (DNC) | 3 | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 3 | 1 | 9 (DNS) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 3 | 4 | 3 | 192.0 | |
3 | K9999 | Kitefoil | Kitefoil | Noah Karantonis | 3 | 17 (DNC) | 1 | 17 (DNC) | 3 | 2 | 2 | 5 (DNF) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 206.0 | |
4 | W9 | Wing | Kitefoil | Ben Maslen | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 (RET) | 6 (DNS) | 5 | 5 | 2 | 226.0 | |
5 | Ludo | K27 | Kitefoil | Ludovic Delplanque | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 1 | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 1 | 9 (DNS) | 9 (DNS) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 4 | 3 | 6 (DNF) | 254.0 | |
6 | W5 | Wing | Kitefoil | Monique Devres | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5 (RET) | 6 (DNS) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 260.0 | |
7 | K1 | Kitefoil | Kitefoil | Alty Frisby | 1 | 17 (DNC) | 4 | 17 (DNC) | 1 | 17 (DNC) | 3.5 | 1 | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 265.5 | |
8 | W8 | Wing | Kitefoil | Chris Charlwood | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 17 (DNC) | 2 | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 270.0 | |
9 | W9998 | Wing | Kitefoil | Shelley White | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 9 (DNS) | 6 | 5 | 6 (RET) | 5 (DNS) | 6 (DNS) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 275.0 | |
10 | K29 | Kitefoil | Kitefoil | Boris Martin | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 2 | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 4 | 3.5 | 5 (DNS) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 286.5 | |
11 | W27 | Wing | Kitefoil | Oliver Padbruwe | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 292.0 | |
12 | W6 | Wing | Kitefoil | Mark Whittington | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 6 | 5 | 4 | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 304.0 | |
13 | K10 | Kitefoil | Kitefoil | Luke Gallagher | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 4 | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 327.0 | |
14 | K130 | Kitefoil | Louis Rouillard | ? (DUT) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 340.0 | ||
16 entrants. |
Division 3 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Club Race 1 8 Oct 2023 | Club Race 2 8 Oct 2023 | Club Race 3 15 Oct 2023 | Club Race 4 15 Oct 2023 | Club Race 5 22 Oct 2023 | Race 7 5 Nov 2023 | Race 8 5 Nov 2023 | Race 9 5 Nov 2023 | Race 10 7 Jan 2024 | Race 11 7 Jan 2024 | Race 12 30 Jan 2024 | Race 13 3 Mar 2024 | Race 14 3 Mar 2024 | Race 15 3 Mar 2024 | Race 16 10 Mar 2024 | Race 17 10 Mar 2024 | Race 18 10 Mar 2024 | Race 19 17 Mar 2024 | Race 20 17 Mar 2024 | Race 21 17 Mar 2024 | Race 22 14 Apr 2024 | Race 23 14 Apr 2024 | Race 24 14 Apr 2024 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 entrants. |
Division 4 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Club Race 1 8 Oct 2023 | Club Race 2 8 Oct 2023 | Club Race 3 15 Oct 2023 | Club Race 4 15 Oct 2023 | Club Race 5 22 Oct 2023 | Race 7 5 Nov 2023 | Race 8 5 Nov 2023 | Race 9 5 Nov 2023 | Race 10 7 Jan 2024 | Race 11 7 Jan 2024 | Race 12 30 Jan 2024 | Race 13 3 Mar 2024 | Race 14 3 Mar 2024 | Race 15 3 Mar 2024 | Race 16 10 Mar 2024 | Race 17 10 Mar 2024 | Race 18 10 Mar 2024 | Race 19 17 Mar 2024 | Race 20 17 Mar 2024 | Race 21 17 Mar 2024 | Race 22 14 Apr 2024 | Race 23 14 Apr 2024 | Race 24 14 Apr 2024 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 entrants. |
Club Race 18 Oct 2023
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 100 | Bullet | Nacra 14 sq | Nilson Correa | 84.00 | 0:50:10 | 0:59:43 | 1 |
2 | 14 | Smoke On The Water | Nacra 14 sq | Rob Smith | 84.00 | 0:51:22 | 1:01:09 | 2 |
3 | 888 | Nacra 14 sq | Simon Ellis | 84.00 | 0:54:26 | 1:04:48 | 3 | |
4 | AUS 2026 | Blue Moth | F18 | Gavin Davies Will Elks | 65.00 | 0:44:29 | 1:08:26 | 4 |
5 | 633 | Dark Horse | Nacra 14 sq | Kim Lindsay | 84.00 | 0:57:47 | 1:08:47 | 5 |
6 | 63 | . | Nacra 14 sq | Stuart Wilkie | 84.00 | 0:58:56 | 1:10:09 | 6 |
7 | 1082 | Hot Fuzz | F18 | Jeanette Kinsey Dion Alston | 65.00 | 0:47:32 | 1:13:07 | 7 |
8 | 032 | Pandemic | F18 | Bevan Chrimes Ben Hilman | 65.00 | 0:53:20 | 1:22:03 | 8 |
012 | F18 | Annika Pennifold Monika | 65.00 | OCS | 11 | |||
2509 | Nacra 5.2 | Pierre Garant | 77.50 | DNF | 11 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | K1 | Kitefoil | Kitefoil | Alty Frisby | 48.00 | 0:25:36 | 0:53:20 | 1 |
2 | K53 | Kitefoil | Kitefoil | Ant Pillinger | 48.00 | 0:37:52 | 1:18:53 | 2 |
3 | K9999 | Kitefoil | Kitefoil | Noah Karantonis | 48.00 | 0:46:52 | 1:37:38 | 3 |
K130 | Kitefoil | Louis Rouillard | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Club Race 28 Oct 2023
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 14 | Smoke On The Water | Nacra 14 sq | Rob Smith | 84.00 | 0:24:10 | 0:28:46 | 1 |
2 | 100 | Bullet | Nacra 14 sq | Nilson Correa | 84.00 | 0:28:35 | 0:34:01 | 2 |
3 | 888 | Nacra 14 sq | Simon Ellis | 84.00 | 0:28:49 | 0:34:18 | 3 | |
4 | 633 | Dark Horse | Nacra 14 sq | Kim Lindsay | 84.00 | 0:30:06 | 0:35:50 | 4 |
5 | 012 | F18 | Annika Pennifold Monika | 65.00 | 0:24:06 | 0:37:04 | 5 | |
6 | 032 | Pandemic | F18 | Bevan Chrimes Ben Hilman | 65.00 | 0:24:10 | 0:37:10 | 6 |
7 | 1082 | Hot Fuzz | F18 | Jeanette Kinsey Dion Alston | 65.00 | 0:26:47 | 0:41:12 | 7 |
8 | AUS 2026 | Blue Moth | F18 | Gavin Davies Will Elks | 65.00 | 23:25:00 | 36:01:32 | 8 |
63 | . | Nacra 14 sq | Stuart Wilkie | 84.00 | RET | 10 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Club Race 315 Oct 2023
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 14 | Smoke On The Water | Nacra 14 sq | Rob Smith | 84.00 | 0:39:40 | 0:47:13 | 1 |
2 | 633 | Dark Horse | Nacra 14 sq | Kim Lindsay | 84.00 | 0:41:44 | 0:49:41 | 2 |
3 | AUS 2026 | Blue Moth | F18 | Gavin Davies Will Elks | 65.00 | 0:33:57 | 0:52:13 | 3 |
4 | 2509 | Nacra 5.2 | Pierre Garant | 77.50 | 0:41:06 | 0:53:01 | 4 | |
5 | 032 | Pandemic | F18 | Bevan Chrimes Ben Hilman | 65.00 | 0:36:19 | 0:55:52 | 5 |
6 | 1035 | F18 | Simon Ellis Nilson Correa | 65.00 | 0:36:34 | 0:56:15 | 6 | |
7 | 1082 | Hot Fuzz | F18 | Jeanette Kinsey Dion Alston | 65.00 | 0:40:11 | 1:01:49 | 7 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | K9999 | Kitefoil | Kitefoil | Noah Karantonis | 48.00 | 0:15:21 | 0:31:58 | 1 |
2 | K29 | Kitefoil | Kitefoil | Boris Martin | 48.00 | 0:16:00 | 0:33:20 | 2 |
3 | K12 | Kitefoil | Kitefoil | Phillip Rowlands | 48.00 | 0:17:00 | 0:35:25 | 3 |
4 | K1 | Kitefoil | Kitefoil | Alty Frisby | 48.00 | 0:18:00 | 0:37:30 | 4 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Club Race 415 Oct 2023
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 14 | Smoke On The Water | Nacra 14 sq | Rob Smith | 84.00 | 0:31:45 | 0:37:47 | 1 |
2 | 032 | Pandemic | F18 | Bevan Chrimes Ben Hilman | 65.00 | 0:25:52 | 0:39:47 | 2 |
3 | 633 | Dark Horse | Nacra 14 sq | Kim Lindsay | 84.00 | 0:34:47 | 0:41:24 | 3 |
4 | 2509 | Nacra 5.2 | Pierre Garant | 77.50 | 0:33:02 | 0:42:37 | 4 | |
5 | 1035 | F18 | Simon Ellis Nilson Correa | 65.00 | 0:28:31 | 0:43:52 | 5 | |
6 | 1082 | Hot Fuzz | F18 | Jeanette Kinsey Dion Alston | 65.00 | 0:31:54 | 0:49:04 | 6 |
AUS 2026 | Blue Moth | F18 | Gavin Davies Will Elks | 65.00 | OCS | 9 | ||
012 | F18 | Annika Pennifold Monika | 65.00 | RET | 9 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Club Race 522 Oct 2023
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 14 | Smoke On The Water | Nacra 14 sq | Rob Smith | 84.00 | 0:24:00 | 0:28:34 | 1 |
2 | 144 | Nacra 4.5 Super Sloop | Chase Lurati | 87.00 | 0:24:53 | 0:28:36 | 2 | |
3 | 032 | Pandemic | F18 | Bevan Chrimes Ben Hilman | 65.00 | 0:20:16 | 0:31:10 | 3 |
1082 | Hot Fuzz | F18 | Jeanette Kinsey Dion Alston | 65.00 | RET | 7 | ||
AUS 2026 | Blue Moth | F18 | Gavin Davies Will Elks | 65.00 | DNS | 7 | ||
1035 | F18 | Simon Ellis Nilson Correa | 65.00 | RET | 7 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | K1 | Kitefoil | Kitefoil | Alty Frisby | 48.00 | 0:17:12 | 0:35:50 | 1 |
2 | K53 | Kitefoil | Kitefoil | Ant Pillinger | 48.00 | 0:18:34 | 0:38:40 | 2 |
3 | K9999 | Kitefoil | Kitefoil | Noah Karantonis | 48.00 | 0:18:47 | 0:39:07 | 3 |
K12 | Kitefoil | Kitefoil | Phillip Rowlands | 48.00 | DNS | 5 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 75 Nov 2023
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 14 | Smoke On The Water | Nacra 14 sq | Rob Smith | 84.00 | 0:42:01 | 0:50:01 | 1 |
2 | 1660 | Nacra 5.8 | Leigh Gornall | 73.50 | 0:38:34 | 0:52:28 | 2 | |
3 | 63 | . | Nacra 14 sq | Stuart Wilkie | 84.00 | 0:48:42 | 0:57:58 | 3 |
4 | AUS 2026 | Blue Moth | F18 | Gavin Davies Will Elks | 65.00 | 0:49:19 | 1:15:52 | 4 |
5 | 032 | Pandemic | F18 | Bevan Chrimes Ben Hilman | 65.00 | 0:49:30 | 1:16:09 | 5 |
6 | 1035 | F18 | Simon Ellis Nilson Correa | 65.00 | 0:58:08 | 1:29:26 | 6 | |
7 | 1082 | Hot Fuzz | F18 | Jeanette Kinsey Dion Alston | 65.00 | 0:58:21 | 1:29:46 | 7 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | K12 | Kitefoil | Kitefoil | Phillip Rowlands | 48.00 | 0:15:39 | 0:32:36 | 1 |
2 | K9999 | Kitefoil | Kitefoil | Noah Karantonis | 48.00 | 0:25:06 | 0:52:17 | 2 |
3 | K53 | Kitefoil | Kitefoil | Ant Pillinger | 48.00 | 0:25:13 | 0:52:32 | 3 |
4 | K29 | Kitefoil | Kitefoil | Boris Martin | 48.00 | 0:34:28 | 1:11:48 | 4 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 85 Nov 2023
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 14 | Smoke On The Water | Nacra 14 sq | Rob Smith | 84.00 | 0:37:17 | 0:44:23 | 1 |
2 | 63 | . | Nacra 14 sq | Stuart Wilkie | 84.00 | 0:42:30 | 0:50:35 | 2 |
3 | AUS 2026 | Blue Moth | F18 | Gavin Davies Will Elks | 65.00 | 0:41:34 | 1:03:56 | 3 |
4 | 032 | Pandemic | F18 | Bevan Chrimes Ben Hilman | 65.00 | 0:42:05 | 1:04:44 | 4 |
5 | 1082 | Hot Fuzz | F18 | Jeanette Kinsey Dion Alston | 65.00 | 0:49:10 | 1:15:38 | 5 |
1035 | F18 | Simon Ellis Nilson Correa | 65.00 | DNF | 7 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | K12 | Kitefoil | Kitefoil | Phillip Rowlands | 48.00 | 0:27:17 | 0:56:50 | 1 |
2 | K9999 | Kitefoil | Kitefoil | Noah Karantonis | 48.00 | 0:30:49 | 1:04:12 | 2 |
3 | K29 | Kitefoil | Kitefoil | Boris Martin | 48.00 | 0:34:48 | 1:12:30 | 3.5 |
4 | K1 | Kitefoil | Kitefoil | Alty Frisby | 48.00 | 0:34:48 | 1:12:30 | 3.5 |
K53 | Kitefoil | Kitefoil | Ant Pillinger | 48.00 | DNF | 6 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 95 Nov 2023
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 14 | Smoke On The Water | Nacra 14 sq | Rob Smith | 84.00 | 0:37:51 | 0:45:03 | 1 |
2 | 63 | . | Nacra 14 sq | Stuart Wilkie | 84.00 | 0:44:15 | 0:52:40 | 2 |
3 | 032 | Pandemic | F18 | Bevan Chrimes Ben Hilman | 65.00 | 0:47:52 | 1:13:38 | 3 |
4 | 1082 | Hot Fuzz | F18 | Jeanette Kinsey Dion Alston | 65.00 | 0:51:32 | 1:19:16 | 4 |
5 | 1035 | F18 | Simon Ellis Nilson Correa | 65.00 | 0:54:13 | 1:23:24 | 5 | |
AUS 2026 | Blue Moth | F18 | Gavin Davies Will Elks | 65.00 | DNF | 7 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | K1 | Kitefoil | Kitefoil | Alty Frisby | 48.00 | 0:22:50 | 0:47:34 | 1 |
2 | K12 | Kitefoil | Kitefoil | Phillip Rowlands | 48.00 | 0:25:12 | 0:52:30 | 2 |
K29 | Kitefoil | Kitefoil | Boris Martin | 48.00 | DNS | 5 | ||
K9999 | Kitefoil | Kitefoil | Noah Karantonis | 48.00 | DNF | 5 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 107 Jan 2024
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ludo | K27 | Kitefoil | Ludovic Delplanque | 48.00 | 1:07:00 | 2:19:35 | 1 |
2 | K12 | Kitefoil | Kitefoil | Phillip Rowlands | 48.00 | 1:08:00 | 2:21:40 | 2 |
3 | K53 | Kitefoil | Kitefoil | Ant Pillinger | 48.00 | 1:09:00 | 2:23:45 | 3 |
4 | K10 | Kitefoil | Kitefoil | Luke Gallagher | 48.00 | 1:11:00 | 2:27:55 | 4 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 117 Jan 2024
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 1230 Jan 2024
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 133 Mar 2024
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 032 | Pandemic | F18 | Bevan Chrimes Ben Hilman | 65.00 | 0:35:18 | 0:54:18 | 1 |
2 | 14 | Smoke On The Water | Nacra 14 sq | Rob Smith | 84.00 | 0:50:00 | 0:59:31 | 2 |
3 | 1364 | Eleven | Weta SQ (1 UP) | Arnold Kaars | 95.00 | 1:00:00 | 1:03:09 | 3 |
4 | 1082 | Hot Fuzz | F18 | Jeanette Kinsey Dion Alston | 65.00 | 0:45:01 | 1:09:15 | 4 |
5 | 2509 | Nacra 5.2 | Pierre Garant | 77.50 | 1:02:37 | 1:20:47 | 5 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 143 Mar 2024
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 032 | Pandemic | F18 | Bevan Chrimes Ben Hilman | 65.00 | 0:34:45 | 0:53:27 | 1 |
2 | 14 | Smoke On The Water | Nacra 14 sq | Rob Smith | 84.00 | 0:46:57 | 0:55:53 | 2 |
3 | 1082 | Hot Fuzz | F18 | Jeanette Kinsey Dion Alston | 65.00 | 0:39:25 | 1:00:38 | 3 |
2509 | Nacra 5.2 | Pierre Garant | 77.50 | DNS | 6 | |||
1364 | Eleven | Weta SQ (1 UP) | Arnold Kaars | 95.00 | DNS | 6 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 153 Mar 2024
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 032 | Pandemic | F18 | Bevan Chrimes Ben Hilman | 65.00 | 0:23:15 | 0:35:46 | 1 |
2 | 14 | Smoke On The Water | Nacra 14 sq | Rob Smith | 84.00 | 0:32:04 | 0:38:10 | 2 |
3 | 1082 | Hot Fuzz | F18 | Jeanette Kinsey Dion Alston | 65.00 | 0:26:56 | 0:41:26 | 3 |
2509 | Nacra 5.2 | Pierre Garant | 77.50 | DNS | 6 | |||
1364 | Eleven | Weta SQ (1 UP) | Arnold Kaars | 95.00 | DNS | 6 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 1610 Mar 2024
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 14 | Smoke On The Water | Nacra 14 sq | Rob Smith | 84.00 | 0:22:50 | 0:27:11 | 1 |
2 | 63 | . | Nacra 14 sq | Stuart Wilkie | 84.00 | 0:24:53 | 0:29:37 | 2 |
3 | 1082 | Hot Fuzz | F18 | Jeanette Kinsey Dion Alston | 65.00 | 0:19:40 | 0:30:15 | 3 |
100 | Bullet | Nacra 14 sq | Nilson Correa | 84.00 | DNF | 5 | ||
032 | Pandemic | F18 | Bevan Chrimes Ben Hilman | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ludo | K27 | Kitefoil | Ludovic Delplanque | 48.00 | 0:15:11 | 0:31:37 | 1 |
2 | K12 | Kitefoil | Kitefoil | Phillip Rowlands | 48.00 | 0:15:59 | 0:33:17 | 2 |
3 | K53 | Kitefoil | Kitefoil | Ant Pillinger | 48.00 | 0:16:24 | 0:34:10 | 3 |
4 | W5 | Wing | Kitefoil | Monique Devres | 48.00 | 0:25:01 | 0:52:07 | 4 |
5 | W9 | Wing | Kitefoil | Ben Maslen | 48.00 | 0:30:39 | 1:03:51 | 5 |
6 | W6 | Wing | Kitefoil | Mark Whittington | 48.00 | 0:32:18 | 1:07:17 | 6 |
7 | W8 | Wing | Kitefoil | Chris Charlwood | 48.00 | 0:36:31 | 1:16:04 | 7 |
W9998 | Wing | Kitefoil | Shelley White | 48.00 | DNS | 9 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 1710 Mar 2024
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1082 | Hot Fuzz | F18 | Jeanette Kinsey Dion Alston | 65.00 | RET | 5 | ||
14 | Smoke On The Water | Nacra 14 sq | Rob Smith | 84.00 | DNS | 5 | ||
100 | Bullet | Nacra 14 sq | Nilson Correa | 84.00 | DNS | 5 | ||
63 | . | Nacra 14 sq | Stuart Wilkie | 84.00 | DNS | 5 | ||
032 | Pandemic | F18 | Bevan Chrimes Ben Hilman | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | K53 | Kitefoil | Kitefoil | Ant Pillinger | 48.00 | 0:10:16 | 0:21:23 | 1 |
2 | W8 | Wing | Kitefoil | Chris Charlwood | 48.00 | 0:15:51 | 0:33:01 | 2 |
3 | W5 | Wing | Kitefoil | Monique Devres | 48.00 | 0:15:59 | 0:33:17 | 3 |
4 | W9 | Wing | Kitefoil | Ben Maslen | 48.00 | 0:18:38 | 0:38:49 | 4 |
5 | W6 | Wing | Kitefoil | Mark Whittington | 48.00 | 0:19:12 | 0:40:00 | 5 |
6 | W9998 | Wing | Kitefoil | Shelley White | 48.00 | 0:21:38 | 0:45:04 | 6 |
K12 | Kitefoil | Kitefoil | Phillip Rowlands | 48.00 | DNS | 9 | ||
Ludo | K27 | Kitefoil | Ludovic Delplanque | 48.00 | DNS | 9 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 1810 Mar 2024
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1082 | Hot Fuzz | F18 | Jeanette Kinsey Dion Alston | 65.00 | DNS | 5 | ||
14 | Smoke On The Water | Nacra 14 sq | Rob Smith | 84.00 | DNS | 5 | ||
100 | Bullet | Nacra 14 sq | Nilson Correa | 84.00 | DNS | 5 | ||
63 | . | Nacra 14 sq | Stuart Wilkie | 84.00 | DNS | 5 | ||
032 | Pandemic | F18 | Bevan Chrimes Ben Hilman | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | W5 | Wing | Kitefoil | Monique Devres | 48.00 | 0:14:39 | 0:30:31 | 1 |
2 | W8 | Wing | Kitefoil | Chris Charlwood | 48.00 | 0:15:16 | 0:31:48 | 2 |
3 | W9 | Wing | Kitefoil | Ben Maslen | 48.00 | 0:18:30 | 0:38:32 | 3 |
4 | W6 | Wing | Kitefoil | Mark Whittington | 48.00 | 0:19:59 | 0:41:37 | 4 |
5 | W9998 | Wing | Kitefoil | Shelley White | 48.00 | 0:20:47 | 0:43:17 | 5 |
K12 | Kitefoil | Kitefoil | Phillip Rowlands | 48.00 | DNS | 9 | ||
K53 | Kitefoil | Kitefoil | Ant Pillinger | 48.00 | DNS | 9 | ||
Ludo | K27 | Kitefoil | Ludovic Delplanque | 48.00 | DNS | 9 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 1917 Mar 2024
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 14 | Smoke On The Water | Nacra 14 sq | Rob Smith | 84.00 | 0:27:05 | 0:32:14 | 1 |
2 | 1082 | Hot Fuzz | F18 | Jeanette Kinsey Dion Alston | 65.00 | 0:21:55 | 0:33:43 | 2 |
3 | 633 | Dark Horse | Nacra 14 sq | Kim Lindsay | 84.00 | 0:29:46 | 0:35:26 | 3 |
032 | Pandemic | F18 | Bevan Chrimes Ben Hilman | 65.00 | DNS | 7 | ||
1035 | F18 | Simon Ellis Nilson Correa | 65.00 | DSQ | 7 | |||
1364 | Eleven | Weta SQ (1 UP) | Arnold Kaars | 95.00 | DSQ | 7 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | W27 | Wing | Kitefoil | Oliver Padbruwe | 48.00 | 0:17:50 | 0:37:09 | 1 |
2 | W8 | Wing | Kitefoil | Chris Charlwood | 48.00 | 0:20:13 | 0:42:07 | 2 |
3 | W5 | Wing | Kitefoil | Monique Devres | 48.00 | 0:21:21 | 0:44:28 | 3 |
4 | W9 | Wing | Kitefoil | Ben Maslen | 48.00 | 0:22:58 | 0:47:50 | 4 |
W9998 | Wing | Kitefoil | Shelley White | 48.00 | RET | 6 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 2017 Mar 2024
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 14 | Smoke On The Water | Nacra 14 sq | Rob Smith | 84.00 | 0:26:49 | 0:31:55 | 1 |
2 | 1035 | F18 | Simon Ellis Nilson Correa | 65.00 | 0:22:25 | 0:34:29 | 2 | |
3 | 633 | Dark Horse | Nacra 14 sq | Kim Lindsay | 84.00 | 0:30:14 | 0:35:59 | 3 |
4 | 1082 | Hot Fuzz | F18 | Jeanette Kinsey Dion Alston | 65.00 | 0:23:56 | 0:36:49 | 4 |
032 | Pandemic | F18 | Bevan Chrimes Ben Hilman | 65.00 | DNS | 7 | ||
1364 | Eleven | Weta SQ (1 UP) | Arnold Kaars | 95.00 | DNS | 7 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | W27 | Wing | Kitefoil | Oliver Padbruwe | 48.00 | 0:25:26 | 0:52:59 | 1 |
W9998 | Wing | Kitefoil | Shelley White | 48.00 | DNS | 5 | ||
W9 | Wing | Kitefoil | Ben Maslen | 48.00 | RET | 5 | ||
W5 | Wing | Kitefoil | Monique Devres | 48.00 | RET | 5 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 2117 Mar 2024
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 14 | Smoke On The Water | Nacra 14 sq | Rob Smith | 84.00 | 0:25:41 | 0:30:34 | 1 |
2 | 1035 | F18 | Simon Ellis Nilson Correa | 65.00 | 0:21:05 | 0:32:26 | 2 | |
3 | 1082 | Hot Fuzz | F18 | Jeanette Kinsey Dion Alston | 65.00 | 0:22:10 | 0:34:06 | 3 |
4 | 633 | Dark Horse | Nacra 14 sq | Kim Lindsay | 84.00 | 0:29:03 | 0:34:35 | 4 |
032 | Pandemic | F18 | Bevan Chrimes Ben Hilman | 65.00 | DNS | 7 | ||
1364 | Eleven | Weta SQ (1 UP) | Arnold Kaars | 95.00 | DNS | 7 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | W27 | Wing | Kitefoil | Oliver Padbruwe | 48.00 | 1:00:48 | 2:06:40 | 1 |
2 | W8 | Wing | Kitefoil | Chris Charlwood | 48.00 | 1:03:36 | 2:12:30 | 2 |
W9 | Wing | Kitefoil | Ben Maslen | 48.00 | DNS | 6 | ||
W9998 | Wing | Kitefoil | Shelley White | 48.00 | DNS | 6 | ||
W5 | Wing | Kitefoil | Monique Devres | 48.00 | DNS | 6 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 2214 Apr 2024
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | K9999 | Kitefoil | Kitefoil | Noah Karantonis | 48.00 | 0:10:41 | 0:22:15 | 1 |
2 | K12 | Kitefoil | Kitefoil | Phillip Rowlands | 48.00 | 0:11:06 | 0:23:07 | 2 |
3 | K53 | Kitefoil | Kitefoil | Ant Pillinger | 48.00 | 0:11:40 | 0:24:18 | 3 |
4 | Ludo | K27 | Kitefoil | Ludovic Delplanque | 48.00 | 0:11:47 | 0:24:32 | 4 |
5 | W9 | Wing | Kitefoil | Ben Maslen | 48.00 | 0:12:23 | 0:25:47 | 5 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 2314 Apr 2024
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | K9999 | Kitefoil | Kitefoil | Noah Karantonis | 48.00 | 0:09:57 | 0:20:43 | 1 |
2 | K12 | Kitefoil | Kitefoil | Phillip Rowlands | 48.00 | 0:10:11 | 0:21:12 | 2 |
3 | Ludo | K27 | Kitefoil | Ludovic Delplanque | 48.00 | 0:10:29 | 0:21:50 | 3 |
4 | K53 | Kitefoil | Kitefoil | Ant Pillinger | 48.00 | 0:11:06 | 0:23:07 | 4 |
5 | W9 | Wing | Kitefoil | Ben Maslen | 48.00 | 0:11:41 | 0:24:20 | 5 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 2414 Apr 2024
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | K9999 | Kitefoil | Kitefoil | Noah Karantonis | 48.00 | 0:12:50 | 0:26:44 | 1 |
2 | W9 | Wing | Kitefoil | Ben Maslen | 48.00 | 0:13:21 | 0:27:48 | 2 |
3 | K53 | Kitefoil | Kitefoil | Ant Pillinger | 48.00 | 0:13:46 | 0:28:40 | 3 |
K12 | Kitefoil | Kitefoil | Phillip Rowlands | 48.00 | DNF | 6 | ||
Ludo | K27 | Kitefoil | Ludovic Delplanque | 48.00 | DNF | 6 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|